Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Columbus Day Shootout October 11 (SUN) RecPlex/Kenosha (2 games)

Columbus Day Shootout October 11 (SUN) RecPlex/Kenosha (2 games)

Oct 11, 2020
Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

REGISTRATIONS MAY BE COMBINED WITH FALL LEAGUE


ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

5/6B Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 5th-6th Carolina Blue 5-6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite - 6th Silver 6th/12U
Limitless U11/12 (Stewart) 5-6th/12U
NGA6 6th/12U
6A-7B Boys arrow_forward
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 6th/12U
Movement Hoops Elite 2027 6th/12U
NGA7 7th/13U
7B-7/8B Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 7th-8th Silver 7-8th/14U
Limitless U13 White (Legan) 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite Black 7th/13U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 8th/14U
LC Wizards 8th/14U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
FFB 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
Motion Elite 13/14U 7-8th/14U
NGA8Blue 8th/14U
8A-8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Romeoville Thunder 8-9th/15U
Ronnie Fields Elite 8th 8th/14U
Wisconsin Crusaders 14U Elite 8th/14U
9/10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitless U15 Blue (Simpson) 9th/15U
NGA9 9th/15U
Racine Eagles 9-10th/16U
Wisconsin R 1 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Midwest Wildcats-Fernandez 10-11th/17U
Motion Elite 14/15U 9-10th/16U
Next Generation Academy 9-10th/16U
Wisconsin Crusaders 16U Select Maulick 10th/16U
11/12th Boys arrow_forward
Golden Touch Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
Illinois Central Elite - 11th Black 11th/17U
Limitless U17 11-12th/18U
Portage Wolfpack 11-12th/18U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
GNGA6/7 6-7th/13U
Limitless U12/13 (Cruz/Wells) 6-7th/13U
Spartans Moon 6th 6th/12U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Elliot 8th/14U
ALL IN Schwerdtmann 7-8th/14U
chicago power 7-8th/14U
Park Ridge Sky 7th/13U
8A-9B Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Evolution 9th/15U
NISS 9th/15U
Park Ridge Hawks 8th/14U
11th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Evolution 10-11th/17U
Milwaulkee Mystic 10-11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Class of 2024 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]