Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

One Day Frozen Four January 23 (SAT) RecPlex/Kenosha:1:30PM EARLIEST START

One Day Frozen Four January 23 (SAT) RecPlex/Kenosha:1:30PM EARLIEST START

Jan 23, 2021
Kenosha (WI), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Kenosha (WI), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Boys & Girls Club of Kenosha

1330 52nd St, Kenosha, Wisconsin 53140
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

4B Boys arrow_forward
Richmond Jr Rockets 4th/10U
Union Grove Jr. Broncos 4th/10U
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 4G 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
Fondy 4th/10U
Lakers 5th 5th/11U
North Boone 5th/11U
Park Ridge Hawks 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Arlington 5th/11U
Dream Elite 5th/11U
Grayslake Goats 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats 5B-NAV 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Fondy 5th/11U
Grayslake Goats 6th/12U
Legacy All Stars 5-6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
Antioch feeder 6th grade 20-21 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - 6B Blue 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - 6B Navy 6th/12U
PrimeTime 5th/11U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ball Stars 6-7th/13U
Grayslake Goats 7th/13U
IL Rockets 7 White 7th/13U
Janesville Dream Elite 7th grade 7th/13U
Jr Huskie Elite 6-7th/13U
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 7P 6-7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Antioch Feeder 7/8 winter 20 - 21 7-8th/14U
Grayslake Goats 8th/14U
SJL 8th/14U
Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8G 8th/14U
Wisconsin Wave 8th Grade 8th/14U
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
Green Onions 9th/15U
Hoop Dreams gold 8th/14U
Lakers 8th 8th/14U
Tide Yellow 9th/15U
TNT Shockers 9 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Bowen Winter 9/10 grade 20-21 9-10th/16U
Grayslake Goats 9-10th/16U
Renegades 10th/16U
Tide White 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Gallo Sports Center 11-12th/18U
Grayslake Goats 11-12th/18U
Orangeville Acadamy 11-12th/18U
Stillman 12th/18U
Storm 12th/18U
Tide Green 12th/18U
TNT Shockers 11 11th/17U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
IL Rockets 4 Red 4th/10U
Richmond Jr Rockets 4th/10U
Spartans Moon 3-4th/10U
Wisconsin Dream 3-4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Germantown Girls 5th Grade Blue 5th/11U
Germantown Girls 5th Grade Gold 5th/11U
Spartans Moon Black 5th/11U
Spartans Moon Pink 4-5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Cougars 6th/12U
Grayslake Goats Girls 6th Grade 6th/12U
Lady Bombers 6th/12U
Palatine Bobcats 5-6th/12U
Spartans Moon 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Franklin Gold 7th/13U
Grayslake Goats Girls 7th Grade 7th/13U
Jr Huskie Elite 6-7th/13U
Spartans Moon 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
evo 7th/13U
Junior Huskies 7th/13U
NB Slammers 7th/13U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BD Beloit 7-8th/14U
Franklin Sabers 8th/14U
Illinois Ambush Elite 1 7-8th/14U
Lady Bombers Black 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Grayslake Goats 8th/14U
Shipbuilders 8th 8th/14U
UG Broncos 8th/14U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
Palatine Bobcats 8th/14U
Park Ridge Hawks 8th/14U
Stockton Elite 9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
11/12th Grayslake Goats 11-12th/18U
Rockford Heat Sophomores 10th/16U
Team CG 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]