Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

One Day Frozen Four January 23 (SAT) Hammond

One Day Frozen Four January 23 (SAT) Hammond

Jan 23, 2021
Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN)  Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Hammond Sportsplex

6630 Indianapolis Blvd., Hammond, Indiana 46320
Court 6, Court 5, Court 4, Court 3, Court 2, Court 1

Jean Shepherd Community Center

3031 J.F. Mahoney Drive, Hammond, Indiana 46323
Court 1, Court 2

Hammond Civic Center

5825 Sohl Ave, Hammond, Indiana 46320
Court 1, Court 2

2/3rd-3rd Boys arrow_forward
3rd grade Crown Point 2-3rd/9U
Flyers 3rd/9U
Lincolnway Wildcats 3rd/9U
No Mercy Inferno 2nd 2nd/8U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Bourbonnais Little Boilers 3-4th/10U
Bourbonnais Little Boilers 4th/10U
Frankfort Warriors 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Phillips 4th/10U
4/5-5th Boys arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 5 1 5th/11U
Crown Point Bulldogs White 5th/11U
LW Wildcats-Andresen 4-5th/11U
Southside Shooters 4-5th/11U
The Zone 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bourbonnais Little Boilers 1 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans WHITE 5th/11U
Homer Heat 5th/11U
Itasca Ironmen 5th/11U
Lake Central Boys white 5th/11U
Munster 5th Grade Boys 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Black and Gold 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans GREEN 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Bath 5th/11U
No Mercy Squires 5th 5th/11U
Rebels 5th/11U
4A-5th Boys & 5A-6B Boys arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Bullington 5th/11U
Mercury Elite 12U Ruggles 6th/12U
Midwest Royals 5th/11U
Seven10 4th/10U
Wheaton Vipers 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LW Wildcats JH 5-6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Hicks 6th/12U
Munster 6th 6th/12U
Southside Force 6th/12U
Southside Shooters 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Homer HEAT 6th/12U
Lake Central 6th Grade White 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Warriors 6th 6th/12U
Lincoln Way Wildcats 6th/12U
Storm 6th/12U
Wildcats 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Hometown Hoops 6th/12U
RBC 6th/12U
Siteline Sharpshooters 5-6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Ballers 6th/12U
C.S. Panthers 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Merlo 6th/12U
6A Boys arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 6 Blue 6th/12U
Black and Gold 6th/12U
COE 6th/12U
Southside Shooters 6-7th/13U
Swish 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Bourbonnais Little Boilers 7th/13U
Mercury Elite 13U Dacy 7th/13U
Tinley Park Youth Basketball 7th/13U
Windy City Magic 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
House of Sportz Hustlers 2026 7th/13U
Lincoln-Way Warriors 7th 7th/13U
Lions 6-7th/13U
Rams 7th/13U
7th White arrow_forward
Hoopers 7th/13U
Minooka Elite 7th/13U
SCHAUMBURG JAYHAWKS 7th/13U
Wheaton South 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 7 Blue 7th/13U
IL Rockets 7 Red 7th/13U
Kendall County Rebels 7th/13U
Lemont 7th/13U
LW Wildcats-Woodburn 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Black and Gold 8th (Black) 8th/14U
Iroquois West 8th/14U
Lake Central Boys Basketball Club Black 8th/14U
New Lenox JR Knights 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Legacy 8th/14U
PSL ELITE 8th/14U
Southside Shooters 1 8th/14U
St. Joseph Spartans 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Elmhurst Airborne 8th/14U
House of Sportz Hustlers 2025 8th/14U
Lake Central Blue 8th/14U
Mercury Elite 14U Ruggles 8th/14U
Mercury Elite 14U Rush 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Black and Gold 8th (Gold) 8th/14U
DGH 8th/14U
Knights Basketball - White 8th/14U
The Braves 8th/14U
8A- 8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 9th White 8-9th/15U
Knights Basketball - Blue 8th/14U
LW Wildcats 8th/14U
Renegades 8th/14U
8/9th Boys & 9/10th Boys arrow_forward
Air Assault Athletics Black 9th/15U
AmayaAdvantage 9th/15U
Bourbonnais Blasters 9th/15U
No Mercy Knights 8th/9th 8-9th/15U
So Cook Jaguars 9-10th/16U
8A/9A Boys & 9/10th Boys arrow_forward
Blue Smoke 1 10th/16U
Illinois Central Elite - 9th Black 9th/15U
KB Strong 9th/15U
Prime Time 8th/14U
WWS Tigers 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 10th/16U
Basketball Paradise 10th 10th/16U
Bourbonnais Blasters 10th/16U
Chi-Town Hoops 10th/16U
Stallions 10th/16U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 9th Blue 10-11th/17U
Cats Basketball 11-12th/18U
Hawks 10th/16U
Team OTF 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 11th 11-12th/18U
IKAN Hoopers 11-12th/18U
No Mercy Flames 11-12th/18U
Raiders 11-12th/18U
Wolves 11-12th/18U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Authentic Basketball 11-12th/18U
Rewind 11-12th/18U
TBA
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 11th Black 11th/17U
KBStrong Boys 11-12th/18U
TP Lightning 1 12th/18U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
Carol Stream Panthers 5th/11U
Lady mdc 4-5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Harper 4th/10U
5/6th-6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
Ldc 6th 6th/12U
Munster Girls Basketball 6th 6th/12U
Munster Girls Basketball 7 6-7th/13U
Naperville Wildcats 5-6th/12U
Southside Surge 1 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
Orland Park Lightning 7th/13U
Windy City Elite - DeHertogh 6th/12U
7B-7/8B Girls arrow_forward
Ldc 7/8 7-8th/14U
LW Xplosion - Kerlin 7th/13U
Spartans 7th/13U
YGE Girls 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
LT Lions girls 8th grade 8th/14U
Orland Park Lightning 8th/14U
South Side Shooters 7-8th/14U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
Lincolnway Wildcats 8th Grade 8th/14U
LW Xplosion - Knight 8th/14U
Park Ridge Elite 9th/15U
Storm 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]