Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

March Madness March 6 (SAT) SW Suburbs

March Madness March 6 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Mar 06, 2021
Aurora (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2​ games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2nd/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 2nd/8U
No Mercy Inferno 2nd 2nd/8U
Wheatland Wizards 2-3rd/9U
3B-3/4B Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue 3rd/9U
GSBS Black 4th 3-4th/10U
LW Xplosion- Civinelli 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dream Team 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th 4th/10U
Region Future 2-3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards 4th/10U
3A-4B Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black 3rd/9U
ALL IN Thomas Blue 4th 4th/10U
Lake Central 4th Blue 4th/10U
Southside Shooters 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Airborne 4th/10U
Bloomington Rush 4th/10U
Flight 4th/10U
Ignite Hoops Red 4th/10U
Team 290 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
Romeoville Spartans 4th/5th 4-5th/11U
St. Francis Spartans Travel 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Conant Feeder 5th/11U
Itasca Ironmen 5th/11U
Midwest Wildcats 5B-NAV 5th/11U
No Mercy Squires 5th 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Arlington 5th/11U
DG Pack 5th/11U
GSBS Black 6th 5-6th/12U
Wheaton Vipers 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Elmhurst Airborne Green 5th/11U
Imposters 6th/12U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Southside Shooters 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
7th Vernon Hills White 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 7th 6-7th/13U
Southside Shooters 1 6-7th/13U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Downers Grove Nomads 7th 7th/13U
Flight (Ray) 6th/12U
Glen Ellyn Titans - Lawson 7th/13U
Knights Basketball 7B White 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys & 7/8th Boys arrow_forward
8th Vernon Hills White 8th/14U
Flight 6th (Marco) 6th/12U
Glen Ellyn Titans - Borgman 7th/13U
IL Rockets 7 White 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Bellwood Hawks 7-8th/14U
House of Sportz Hustlers 2026 7th/13U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
Wheaton North 7th/13U
Wheaton South 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Aquafina 8th/14U
Rams 7th/13U
Redhawks White 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
8th Vernon Hills Blue 8th/14U
GSBS White 8th 7-8th/14U
ILLINOIS Titans 8th 8th/14U
No Mercy Knights 7/8 7-8th/14U
Windbreakers 14u 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Milostan 8th/14U
Crusaders 2025 8th/14U
Elmhurst Airborne 8th/14U
Lake Zurich White 8th/14U
7A-8th Boys arrow_forward
Lemont 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 8th/14U
Redhawks Red 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
8th Figueroa Blue 8th/14U
Chicago Heat 8th/14U
Southside Shooters 1 1 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Lake Zurich Blue 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 8th/14U
Wildcats 8th/14U
8A-8/9th Boys Red arrow_forward
8th Figueroa Black 8th/14U
DGH 8th/14U
HoopStars 8th/14U
IL Rockets 8 White 8th/14U
HS Boys arrow_forward
5th Quarter 11-12th/18U
Madtown Ballers 12th/18U
Team Charlie 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 4th/10U
Glen Ellyn Titans White 4th/10U
Spartans Moon 3-4th/10U
Spartans Moon Pink 4-5th/11U
5/6B Girls arrow_forward
6th Libertyville Black 5-6th/12U
GSBS Blue 6th 5-6th/12U
Park Ridge Hawks Red 5th/11U
Park Ridge Hawks - White 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops Red 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Muehlnickel 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Spartans Moon Black 5th/11U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
2027 Elmhurst 6th Grade Girls 6th/12U
Glen Ellyn Titans 6th/12U
Ignite Hoops Blue 6th/12U
Munster Girls Basketball 6th 6th/12U
Shield Maidens 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
junior hawks 6th white 6th/12U
Spartans Moon 6th/12U
S.V.E 6th/12U
6th Girls Orange arrow_forward
GNGA6 6th/12U
Junior Hawks 6th RED 6th/12U
Southside Surge 1 1 6th/12U
6A-7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Park Ridge Hawks B 7th/13U
South Cook Jaguars 6-7th/13U
Spartans Moon 7th/13U
TBA
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel 7th/13U
GNGA7th 7th/13U
GSBS White 8th 7-8th/14U
Southland Sting 7th/13U
Tik Tok Nation 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops Red 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Kerlin 7th/13U
Midwest Elite 6-7th/13U
Orland Park Lightning 7th/13U
8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
6th/7th Wolverinas 7th/13U
GNGA8 8th/14U
IL Attack 8th/14U
No Mercy Rebels 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
Orland Park Lightning 8th/14U
The Geneva 8 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush Elite 1 7-8th/14U
Oak Brook Knights 8th/14U
Park Ridge Hawks 8th/14U
South Side Shooters 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Fundamental U 7-8th/14U
Midwest Elite Basketball (MWE) 7-8th/14U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]