Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

March Madness March 7 (SUN) SW Suburbs

March Madness March 7 (SUN) SW Suburbs

Mar 07, 2021
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 2nd/8U
Midwest Wildcats 3B-Blue 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
Downers Grove Nomads 4th/10U
Heat Wave 3rd/9U
Pierce 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
94 Feet 2030 3-4th/10U
ALL IN Thomas Black 3rd/9U
Bartlett Hawks 4th/10U
WS Blazers 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Airborne 4th/10U
Flight 4th/10U
Thurlow ballers 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Kostas 4-5th/11U
Ball Like Me/ Flames 10U/11U 4-5th/11U
G2W ALL STARS 4-5th/11U
Nomads Basketball White 5th/11U
Team 290 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Hearn 5th/11U
Fierce 4th grade 4th/10U
IL Rockets 5 White 4-5th/11U
Junior Wolverines 5th/11U
Nomads -Black 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
DG Pack 5th/11U
Elmhurst Airborne Green 5th/11U
IL Rockets 5 Red 5th/11U
Northshore Basketball 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Heat Wave 5-6th/12U
IL Rockets 6 Red 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Platinum Legends 5-6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
6th Black 6th/12U
Elmhurst 6th Grade Boys 6th/12U
Flight (Ray) 6th/12U
Parrilli 6th/12U
6A Boys arrow_forward
Flight 6th (Marco) 6th/12U
Geneva Vikings 6th/12U
Jr Huskie Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Airborne White 7th/13U
Glen Ellyn Titans - Lawson 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
7th Vernon Hills Blue 7th/13U
Glen Ellyn Titans - Borgman 7th/13U
Ignite Hoops 7th/13U
Windy City Magic 7th/13U
Wizards Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
7th Black 7th/13U
House of Sportz Hustlers 2026 7th/13U
Redhawks White 7th/13U
Veritas 7th/13U
8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
8th Figueroa Blue 8th/14U
8th Libertyville 8th/14U
Illionis Kings 7-8th/14U
LAC - Orange 8th/14U
Western Springs 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Milostan 8th/14U
Aurora Bluestreaks 8th/14U
Dekalb Bengals 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Lemont 7th/13U
Redhawks Red 8th/14U
Spartan Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
8th Fam 8th/14U
8th Neon 8th/14U
Big 3 8th Black 8th/14U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
Spartan White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
8th Figueroa Black 8th/14U
Illionis Kings 9th/15U
LAC 8th/14U
Sycamore 8th/14U
8/9thh Boys arrow_forward
DGH 8th/14U
HoopStars 8th/14U
IFC 8th/14U
Jr Hoops Elite 8th/14U
Team UNITED 13U 8-9th/15U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans White 5th/11U
IL Rockets 4 Red 4th/10U
Titans 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
DG Wolfpack Purple 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans Green 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5A-6B Girls arrow_forward
6th Libertyville Black 6th/12U
IL Rockets 5 Red 5th/11U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
6th Libertyville Orange 6th/12U
DG Wolfpack Black 5th/11U
Glen Ellyn Titans 2 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6th Power 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Ison 6th/12U
Lituanica 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Windy City Elite - DeHertogh 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Jr Huskie Elite 6-7th/13U
Lituanica 6-7th/13U
Spartans Moon 7th/13U
Titans 7G White 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Kaelber/Leach 7-8th/14U
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel 7th/13U
Knights Blue 7th/13U
letthemplay 1 6-7th/13U
OTE 7TH White 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Lituanica 7-8th/14U
North 7th/13U
OTE 7TH Burgundy 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Fremd Gold 7th/13U
Knights White 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7th ELITE 7th/13U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 8th/14U
Midwest Wildcats - 8G Blue 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach/Kaelber 8th/14U
Downers Grove North 8th/14U
Junior Wolverines 7-8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]