Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Spooktacular Shootout November 1 (SUN) Hammond/Civic Center

Spooktacular Shootout November 1 (SUN) Hammond/Civic Center

Nov 01, 2020
Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN)  Hammond (IN), Hammond (IN) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

TOURNAMENT STARTS AT 12:30


ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Hammond Sportsplex

6630 Indianapolis Blvd., Hammond, Indiana 46320
Court 6, Court 5, Court 4, Court 3, Court 2, Court 1

Hammond Civic Center

5825 Sohl Ave, Hammond, Indiana 46320
Court 1, Court 2

4th Boys arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Phillips 4th/10U
Park Ridge Hawks 4th/10U
Seven10 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Geneva Hoop Squad 4-5th/11U
IGT Basketball 5th/11U
Lincoln-Way Warriors 5th 5th/11U
Twin City Flight 4th/10U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Batang Gilas 6th/12U
Big 3 6th Black 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Warriors 6th 6th/12U
Siteline Sharpshooters 5-6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knights 7th/13U
Limitless U13 White (Legan) 7th/13U
Lituanica 7 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Oldenburg 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Styrsky 7th/13U
Veritas 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
EASTSIDE ELITE 7-8th/14U
Kendall County Rebels 7th/13U
Limitless U13 Blue (Wells) 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Big3 8th Red 7-8th/14U
Big3 White 7-8th/14U
BrotherHood 13U/14U 7-8th/14U
Midwest Wildcats (White)-Gray 8th/14U
Romeoville Thunder 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Big 3 8th Black 8th/14U
Chicago Dreamers 7-8th/14U
Lincoln-Way Warriors 8th 8th/14U
LW Xplosion - Civinelli 8th/14U
Midwest Wildcats (Navy)-Gray 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops-Blue 9th/15U
Ignite Hoops-red 9th/15U
IGT Basketball 9-10th/16U
IGT Basketball 8-9th/15U
Limitless U15 Blue (Simpson) 9th/15U
MP20 8th/14U
10A Boys & 11/12th Boys arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 10th/16U
Ignite Hoops-Blue 10-11th/17U
Lituanica 10 10th/16U
Pioneers 11-12th/18U
Young Gifted Elite 10th 10th/16U
Varsity Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 11th/17U
EBA ICE 11th/17U
Ignite Hoops 10-11th/17U
Ignite Hoops- Guest 10-11th/17U
Limitless U17 11-12th/18U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Harbor Impact 5th/6th Girls 5-6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats - Gunderson 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats-Lynde 6th/12U
U11/12 (Wells) 5-6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Big3 7th 6-7th/13U
Lady Meanstreets 6-7th/13U
Limitless U12/13 (Cruz/Wells) 6-7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Big3 8th White 7-8th/14U
Crown Point Bulldogs 8th/14U
Illinois Ambush Elite 1 7-8th/14U
Park Ridge Hawks 8th/14U
Park Ridge Sky 7th/13U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]