Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Spring Championships™ May 22 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Spring Championships™ May 22 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

May 22, 2021
Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

1/2nd Boys arrow_forward
AAU Wolfpack 1st/7U
H4H Orange 2nd/8U
Team M.O.R.E - 32 1-2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Brizzolara 3rd/9U
H4H Black 3rd/9U
No Mercy Inferno 2nd/3rd 2-3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys White arrow_forward
H4H Orange 3rd/9U
HD 3rd 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Flight (Riley) 3rd/9U
GSBS Black 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops Red 4th/10U
NB Slammers 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Basketball 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops Black 2 4th/10U
Next Generation Academy 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 5th 5th/11U
Firestars 5th/11U
HD 5th Black Foster 5th/11U
4A-5B Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Demons 4 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 5th 5th/11U
NGA5Blue 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Big 3 5th Black 5th/11U
Flight 5th/11U
Ilinios Edge Black 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops Black 1 5th/11U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
GSBS Black 6th 6th/12U
Mercury Elite 12U Valentine 5-6th/12U
NGA6Black 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Flight (Alford) 6th/12U
Flight (Wynn) 6th/12U
M14Hoops Red 6th/12U
NGA6Blue 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 6th/12U
HD 6th Orange Johnson 6th/12U
Midwest Thunder 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 7th 7th/13U
HD 6th Grey Monson 6th/12U
M14Hoops Red 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BIG3 13U 7th/13U
IL Rockets 7th/13U
NGA7Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Flight (Brad) 7th/13U
HD 7th Black Miller 7th/13U
M14Hoops Red 1 7th/13U
Phoenix 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Priskos 7th/13U
EPIC Hoopz 7th/13U
Illinois Edge White 7th/13U
M14Hoops Black 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 7th 7th/13U
Flight (Wynn) 7th/13U
NGA7 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
GSBS White 7-8th/14U
Joliet Spurs 7/8 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops Red 2 8th/14U
NGA8Blue 8th/14U
NGA8White 8th/14U
8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Chi Hoops 7-8th/14U
EPIC Hoopz Regional 8th/14U
HD 8th Black EL 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Gravity 8th/14U
Illinois Impact Basketball Orange 8th/14U
M14Hoops Red 1 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Big 3 8th Black 8th/14U
Flight (Greene) 8th/14U
Juggernauts 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Basketball Navy 8th/14U
M14Hoops Black 2 8th/14U
Mercury Elite 14U Dacy 8th/14U
Warriors 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Flight (Singletary 8-9th/15U
NGA9 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops (Destin) 9th/15U
Juggernauts 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Daniels 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Lituanica 9 Gold 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
PSA Tigers 9 9th/15U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
MBG 9-10th/16U
Papaflessas 9-10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards Sophomores 10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 16U Red 10th/16U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 2 10th/16U
10th Boys White arrow_forward
Big 3 9th Black 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 16U Kramp 10th/16U
Next Generation Academy 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 16U Black 10th/16U
Grind Basketball 10th/16U
Joliet Loyalty 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Joliet Spurs 11-12th/18U
Mercury Elite 17U Busch 11th/17U
Mercury Elite 17U Red 11th/17U
12th Boys arrow_forward
Basketball Paradise 11th 11-12th/18U
EBA ICE Gold 11th 11th/17U
EPIC Hoopz 11th/17U
K3 Elite 11-12th/18U
NGA Varsity 11-12th/18U
Pali crew 12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Black 3-4th/10U
H4H Orange 3rd/9U
OMG 4th Grade 3-4th/10U
STORM 4th/10U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops Red 4th/10U
IL Defenders Baxa 4th/10U
M14Hoops Black 4th/10U
Rockford Heat 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Airhearts 4-5th/11U
ALL IN Yates 5th/11U
Chicago Xtreme 4-5th/11U
OMG 5/.6th 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th 5th/11U
MidPro 5th Black 5th/11U
STORM 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Big3 11U 5th/11U
Lady Bombers 5th/11U
Lyons Township Lynx 5th/11U
M14Hoops Black 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 6th/12U
Park ridge elite 6th/12U
STORM BLUE 6th/12U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Hoopademix Ladies 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
Illinois Impact Basketball 5-6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6th Power 6th/12U
7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
GNGA7th 7th/13U
M14Hoops Red 2 7th/13U
OMG 7th 7th/13U
STORM 7th/13U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach/Kaelber 7th/13U
Angels 6th Green 6th/12U
GNGA6 6th/12U
6/7th Girls White arrow_forward
Girls Jr Tbolts 7th/13U
M14Hoops Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops Red 1 7th/13U
S.V.E 6th/12U
7/8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel Blue 7th/13U
Junior Lady Warriors-Black 7-8th/14U
OMG 8th 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Hoopademix Ladies 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
NV Wildcats 7-8th/14U
Rockford Heat RED 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Maroon arrow_forward
Fundamental U 7-8th/14U
IL X-CITEMENT 7/8 7-8th/14U
Junior Falcons 8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Kahleaf/Mel Black 7th/13U
ALL IN Leach/Kaelber 8th/14U
GNGA8 8th/14U
M14Hoops Red 1 8th/14U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
GNGA9 9th/15U
Illinois Hoop Dreams White 9th/15U
Tipping Point 2023 - RED 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Cobras 9-10th/16U
Fundamental U 9th/15U
Joliet Spurs Girls 9-10th/16U
Lady Raptors 10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Illinois Hoop Dreams Black 10-11th/17U
Illinois Surge 11-12th/18U
Joliet Loyalty 10th/11th 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]