Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Midwest Championships™ August 1 (SUN) Aurora

Midwest Championships™ August 1 (SUN) Aurora

Aug 01, 2021
Aurora (IL)  Aurora (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
[email protected]

Venues

M14 Hoops Training Academy - Chicagoland

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas
No Mercy Inferno 2nd/3rd
Wizards Warren 3rd
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames
Heart of Illinois 4th Boys
Wheatland Wizards
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball 4th
ALL IN Johnson
ILFSB 4/5th
No Mercy Legends
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Big 3 5th Black
Palatine Bobcats 5th Boys Blue
Team MC
5A-5/6th Boys arrow_forward
A2Zoe Basketball Elite
South Cook Jaguars
TTNL Knightmare
YEDA Basketabll
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson
Chicago Bulldogs
Chicago Demons 2028
Swinnie
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality
Gilas 13u
Wildcats
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Kostas
Arlington Arsenal
No Mercy Warriors
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Priskos
Ravens Blue
YEDA Basketball
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Schaumburg
Kota II
Tradition Regional
8th Boys White arrow_forward
G-Elite 14U
LW Xplosion - Civinelli
No Mercy Knights 7/8
TTNL Knightmare
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Mason
ALL IN Paramore
Gilas 8th
ILLINOIS Titans
8/9th Boys White arrow_forward
Palatine Bobcats
RTG hoops
Wizards
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Elite 8
Illinois Storm
IL Rockets 15U
Western Suburbs Elite
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
No Mercy Heat
Spartans
Team Hustle
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Jaguars U16
IL WILDBOYZ
Second Effort
Tradition Regional
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BOX OUT
KNIGHTS
Performance Painters
Wheatland Wizards
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
ICE Basketball Leadership Academy
JCB ELITE
Quad City Basketball Academy
Ringers
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Airhearts
ALL IN Kaelber Black
Lady Meanstreets 11u
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Alba Garner
Chanooka
No Mercy Rebels 7th/8th
Palatine Bobcats 7/8 Girls Blue
8th Girls White arrow_forward
IL Attack - Black
Illinois Evolution- Black
Lady Meanstreets
Major league basketball
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Keefe
Illinois Evolution- White
Oneonfive elite
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops Red
Lady ambassador
No Mercy ICE 10th
[# pool.fullLabel #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]