Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Winter Nationals™ March 5 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Wheaton Academy

Winter Nationals™ March 5 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Wheaton Academy

Mar 05, 2022
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
3

Description

WINTER NATIONALS - WHO'S THE BEST?

One Day Shootouts WINTER NATIONALS is a youth basketball tournament for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school, and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). The registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. This basketball tournament will sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 3 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

3rd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Wolves Grey 3rd/9U
Lake Central - Claussen 3rd/9U
No Mercy Inferno 2-3rd/9U
St. Charles All Stars Red 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Wolves 4 White 4th/10U
OTE 3RD 3rd/9U
Region Future 2030 Select 4th/10U
St. Charles Harms 4th/10U
Team GRIII 3-4th/10U
4A-5B Boys arrow_forward
BISC LP 5th/11U
Carol Stream Panthers 5th/11U
Fremd Vikings Select Gold 5th/11U
La Grange Lions 5th/11U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats TM 5th/11U
NB Slammers 4th/10U
5th/6th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Irish - Seneca 5-6th/12U
Northridge Knights 5-6th/12U
Prolific 5-6th/12U
PSA Ballers (Bronze) 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Hustle N Grit 6th/12U
La Grange Lions 6th/12U
Mendota Gladiators 6th/12U
Team GRIII 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball 6th/12U
HD 6th Orange Johnson 6th/12U
Hersey Orange 6th/12U
Hersey White 6th/12U
Illinois Ignite 6th/12U
Team GRIII White 6th/12U
Western Suburbs Elite 5-6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Inferno 7th White 7th/13U
La Grange Lions B 7th/13U
No Mercy Legends 6-7th/13U
OTE Black 7th/13U
Team GRIII 6th/12U
Xplosion Hicks 7th/13U
YEDA RED 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
IL Rockets 7 Red 7th/13U
La Grange Lions 7th/13U
N.Y.A.B. 6th/12U
Siteline Sharpshooters 6-7th/13U
Team GRIII White 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Cletus 8th/14U
Northridge Knights 7-8th/14U
Northridge Knights 8th/14U
OTE White 8th/14U
Team GRIII Black 7th/13U
Vikings United 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bulldogs 7-8th/14U
COGS 8th/14U
Kaneland 8th/14U
LincolnWay Wildcats 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 7-8th/14U
YEDA Black 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Burlington Central Rockets 8th/14U
Dblp Basketball 8-9th/15U
House of Sportz Hustlers 2026 8th/14U
Team GRIII White 8th/14U
Vikings United 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
carters christian academy 8-9th/15U
La Grange Lions 8th/14U
Lincoln Way Wildcats DW 8th/14U
Romeoville Thunder 8th/14U
Team GRIII Black 8th/14U
Vikings United (RED) 8th/14U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
P Pushers 10-11th/17U
Tmo Wolverines 10th/16U
Tri-County Hoops 10-11th/17U
UCA 10-11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Big Shots 1 11-12th/18U
carters christian academy LIONS 11-12th/18U
Diamonds In A Rough 12th/18U
Pathways Pumas 12th/18U
Rhino Basketball 11-12th/18U
SBT 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Highland Lady Legend 4th/10U
Ignite Hoops 4G Tejeda 4th/10U
Ignite Hoops 5G Balis 5th/11U
OTE 4 4th/10U
Southside Shooters 4-5th/11U
Storm 4th/10U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Highland Lady Legend 5-6th/12U
La Grange Lions 6th/12U
Spartans 5 Black 5th/11U
Spartans 6 Black 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Carol Stream Panthers 7th/13U
Carol Stream Panthers 6th/12U
OTE 6 BURGUNDY 6th/12U
PHH City Warriors 7th Grade 7th/13U
Spartans 7th 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Angels 7th/13U
Hinsdale Inferno 7th/13U
Jr Blazers 7 7th/13U
S.V.E 6-7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
HD ladies 7th/8th 7-8th/14U
No Mercy Flames 7-8th/14U
Park Ridge Elite 7th/13U
West Allis Hale 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
IHUSTLE 7-8th/14U
Junior Astros 8th/14U
lady meanstreets 7-8th/14U
Park Ridge Sky 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]