Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 10 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 10 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Apr 10, 2022
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 4th/10U
Illinois Rockers 3-4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 3-4th/10U
OTE 4 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
St. Charles Hibel 4th/10U
St. Charles Wright 4th/10U
Western Springs Blazers 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Select Johnson 5th/11U
BLUEprint Hoops 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4th/5th 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops 5th/11U
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Beckman 5-6th/12U
HD 5th grade Orange Pray (R) 5th/11U
HD 6th Black 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Demons 2028 6th/12U
Knock Basketball 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Marmion Academy 6-7th/13U
Western Suburbs Elite 6th/12U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 7th/13U
Chicago Hoops 6-7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7/8 7th/13U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
7th-7/8th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 7th Kelley 7th/13U
HD 7th White Marcus 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising Gold 7th/13U
Midwest Thunder 7th/13U
Respect the game 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Faraci 8th/14U
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 7-8th/14U
Lituanica 7/8 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
FFB 13u 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Black 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Juggernauts 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
Meanstreetsbrown 8th/14U
MGELITE 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite - Gilliam 8th/14U
9th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Select Hart 9th/15U
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
TNT Shockers 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Hart 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Motion Elite 15U 9th/15U
Respect The game 9th/10th 9th/15U
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 9th/15U
Meanstreets Lett 8th/14U
MGELITE 9th/15U
Players Advantage Basketball - Yellow 9th/15U
Road 2 Greatness 9th/15U
Training Day Academy (TDA) 8th/14U
Warriors 9th/15U
Western Suburbs Elite 9th/15U
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
GSBS White 10th/16U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Illinois Shamrocks 10th/16U
Next Generation 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 10-11th/17U
EPIC Hoopz 10th/16U
GOATS 10th/16U
High Voltage 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
Archangels 10th/16U
Fierce 10th/16U
Illinois Shamrocks 11th/17U
Juggernauts 10th/16U
Players Advantage Basketball - Blue 10th/16U
TNT Shockers 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 1a 11th/17U
OWB 11th/17U
Players Advantage Basketball - Black 11th/17U
Ronnie Fields Elite Varsity 11th/17U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Big Shots 1 11-12th/18U
Goodfellas 11-12th/18U
Illinois Cougars 11-12th/18U
SBT 11-12th/18U
So Cook Jaguars 11-12th/18U
Spartans Elite 11-12th/18U
Warriors 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops 4G Tejeda 4th/10U
Lituanica 3-4th/10U
NWI Select 4th grade 4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
NWI Select 5th grade 5th/11U
Ronnie Fields Elite 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Liz 5th/11U
Ignite Hoops 5G Balis 5th/11U
Ignite Hoops 5G Martin 5th/11U
Illinois Lady Intruders 5-6th/12U
OTE 5 5th/11U
5A-6B Girls arrow_forward
Lituanica 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Pink Elite 5th Power 1 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Limitless - Wells 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
NWI Select 6th grade 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Pink Elite 6th Power Modaff 6th/12U
6A-7B Girls arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Pink Elite 2028 Elite 6th/12U
Southside Shooters White 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Limitless U13 Black- Legan 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Pink Elite 2027 Elite 7th/13U
Southside Shooters Green 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
Storm 7th/13U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Ignite Hoops 7/8G Sherkey 7-8th/14U
Lady Lightning Gold 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Pink Elite 8th Power 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising 3SSB 8th/14U
Phills Lady Ballers Purple 8-9th/15U
Pink Elite 2026 Elite 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach 9-10th/16U
City Elite Spartans 9th/15U
Fusion JV 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Wildcats 9th/15U
HS Girls Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Gonnella 9-10th/16U
Lady Lightning Titanium 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
Phills Lady Ballers White 10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Blue Smoke 10th/16U
Lituanica 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
Oneonfive elite blue 10-11th/17U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
ILL Black 16/17 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 17U National 1 11th/17U
The Edge 9-10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]