Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Windy City Live™ April 23 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Windy City Live™ April 23 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Apr 23, 2022
Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Xtreme 2-3rd/9U
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 2-3rd/9U
ROCKFORD1SHOT 3rd/9U
Ronnie Fields Elite 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards 2-3rd/9U
1/2nd Boys arrow_forward
2/3rd Midwest Bobcats 2nd/8U
ALL IN Thomas II 2nd/8U
Hoop Force Basketball 1-2nd/8U
3/4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 3-4th/10U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Black 4th/10U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Grey 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Firestars 3-4th/10U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
OTE 3/4 White 3-4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Orange 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 Gio 5th/11U
GSBS White 5th/11U
SW Christian Knights 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 5-6th/12U
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 4-5th/11U
Illinois Kings 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Black 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Ronnie Fields Elite 6th/12U
The NS Xpress Gold 5-6th/12U
Western Suburbs Elite 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Central Rose 6th/12U
Chicago Swarm 7th/13U
Jr. Knights 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Dixon 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
St. Charles Shearon 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 7/8 7-8th/14U
Central Rose 7th/13U
Flyers 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7JCARROLL 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Black 7th/13U
PAC Elite 7th Grade 7th/13U
Paradise 7 Blue 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7-8th/14U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 7th Kelley 7th/13U
EPIC Hoopz 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Team Fvv Harris 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Dusters 7-8th/14U
Joliet Spurs 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 8th/14U
LcFire 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 8th/14U
Swinnie Select 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Central Rose 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Mercury Elite 14U Pagano 8th/14U
Team Fvv Robinson 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
OTE White 8th/14U
team fvv fair 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Gio 8th/14U
Paradise 8th 8th/14U
Peoria Dream 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Black 8th/14U
Rush Basketball Academy 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 Brock Red 9th/15U
Illinois Kings 8-9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
9th-10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Priskos 9th/15U
Joliet Spurs 9th/15U
LcFire 9th/15U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 9th/15U
The NS Xpress White 9-10th/16U
Western Suburbs Elite 9th/15U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Brock White 9th/15U
Chicago Swarm 9-10th/16U
PSA Ballers HS 9-10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 10th/16U
Joliet Spurs 10th/16U
Midwest Aviators 9-10th/16U
Tmo Wolverines 10th/16U
Young Huskies 10th/16U
10/11th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 10-11th/17U
Illinois Twolves 2023-2 11-12th/18U
IMPENSA 10-11th/17U
Joliet Spurs 10-11th/17U
Paradise 10 Blue 10th/16U
Peoria Dream 10th/16U
11/12th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Flight (Regional) 11th/17U
Paradise 11th 11th/17U
SBT 11-12th/18U
The NS Xpress Black 11th/17U
11/12th Boys White arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 1a 11th/17U
Chicago Xtreme(DT) 11-12th/18U
IDM Panthers 11-12th/18U
ILFSB HS 11-12th/18U
QC FUTURE 11-12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Black 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
OTE 4 4th/10U
Storm 4th/10U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 3-4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Herrmann 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers 4/5th 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Storm A 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Cannon 5th/11U
GSBS White 5th/11U
Sky Academy West 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Cannon 6th/12U
BIG3 Liz 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Brettner 6th/12U
ALL IN Herrmann 6th/12U
LcFire 5-6th/12U
Limitless - Wells 5-6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Cannon 7th/13U
ALL IN Leach 6th/12U
GSBS White 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Fast School of Basketball 6th/12U
LVL Lady Lakers 6th Gold 6th/12U
MidPro Black 2028 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 7th/13U
GSBS Black 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
LcFire 7th/13U
Run It 6th/12U
Sky Academy West White 7th/13U
S.V.E 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
LVL Lady Lakers 7/8th 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Midwest Aviators 7-8th/14U
8B-8/9B Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Nitsch 9th/15U
Fusion JV 9th/15U
LcFire 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8/9th Girls and 9/10B Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach 9-10th/16U
Chicago Swarm 9th/15U
Lady Motion Ultimate Team 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Phills Lady Ballers Purple 8-9th/15U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Jenna 9th 9th/15U
NB Slammers 8th/14U
OTE 8 8th/14U
10th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 9-10th/16U
LcFire 9-10th/16U
Phills Lady Ballers White 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Creed 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Midwest Wildcats-Kalk 11th/17U
Vikings 10-11th/17U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Girls 11-12th/18U
Fusion Varsity 11-12th/18U
Illinois Lady Raptors 10-11th/17U
Lady Motion Black 11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]