Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

King & Queen of the Court™ May 15 (SUN) SW Suburbs

King & Queen of the Court™ May 15 (SUN) SW Suburbs

May 15, 2022
Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL)  Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

2nd Boys arrow_forward
Aurora East Tomcats 3rd/9U
Lituanica 2-3rd/9U
Road 2 Greatness 2-3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards 3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 3-4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 3-4th/10U
Road 2 Greatness 2nd/8U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Lights Out 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
St. Charles Wright 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4th/5th 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Rockford Elite - Bednarz 4-5th/11U
Sky Digg Soldiers 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 4-5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
EASTSIDE ELITE 4-5th/11U
GG 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
NB Slammers 4th/10U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 5-6th/12U
BIG3 Beckman 5-6th/12U
FFB 5/6 5-6th/12U
illinois valley warriors 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats-Gray 6th/12U
St. Charles Shearon 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
GG 5-6th/12U
IL Rockets 6 Red 5-6th/12U
Knock Basketball 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
IL Ambush 6-7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite - 6th Black 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 6th/12U
Team GRIII White 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Hustle N Grit 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7 blue 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite - 7th Grey 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Marmion Academy- 6th 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
AA 7th 7th/13U
ChicagoDragons 7-8th/14U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Rockford Elite 7th/13U
Team GRIII White 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 7/8 7-8th/14U
Marmion Academy- 7th 7th/13U
Mercury Elite 14U Pagano 8th/14U
Outwork Elite 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 8th/14U
IL Ambush 8th/14U
Illinois Edge Gray 7-8th/14U
Illinois Edge Silver 7-8th/14U
Wizards 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
FFB 13u 7-8th/14U
Greater Purpose 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
D.A.Y.O.N.E. Basketball 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Ravens 8th/14U
Vikings United - 14u Regional Team 8th/14U
8th/9th Boys Black arrow_forward
Calumet Park Jaguars 8th/14U
Chicago Hoops 8th/14U
Midwest Wildcats-Gray 9th/15U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
GG 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
Phoenix 7-8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Road 2 Greatness 8-9th/15U
Team Pilot 9th/15U
TNT Shockers 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys White arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
IL Rockets 14U/15U 8-9th/15U
Team GRIII White 8th/14U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
IL Ambush 9-10th/16U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
MIDWEST ACES 9th/15U
9A-10th Boys arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 9th/15U
GG 9th/15U
Hustle N Grit 9-10th/16U
Outwork Elite 9-10th/16U
Xplosion 9th/15U
9/10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 10th/16U
INTEGRITY LEGACY 9-10th/16U
Knocks Basketball HS Boys 9-10th/16U
Next Generation 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 10th/16U
IL Ambush 10th/16U
Illinois Faith 10th/16U
10th Boys White arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 10th/16U
Hoop Dreams 9-10th/16U
IL Rockets 16U 10th/16U
Paradise 10 Blue 10th/16U
TNT Shockers 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 11th/17U
Central Illinois Hustle 11th/17U
Chi Rise Up 11-12th/18U
IL Ambush 11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz National 10-11th/17U
IGT Basketball - HS 10-11th/17U
Outwork Elite 10-11th/17U
Paradise 11th 11th/17U
Team EVOL 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
AmayaAdvantage 1a 11th/17U
Diamond In A Rough 12th/18U
illinois valley warriors 11-12th/18U
IL Rockets 17U 11th/17U
Next Generation 11-12th/18U
Next generation silver 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
Palatine/LZ 4th/10U
Pink Elite 4th Force Yorkville 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats White 5/6th 5th/11U
Oregon Dream 4-5th/11U
Pink Elite 4th Power 4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Rockets 5 Red 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Orange Girls Jr Tbolts 5-6th/12U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Full Package SP 5th/11U
Limitless - Wells 4/5th 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
RISE Up Girls Basketball 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Intruders 5-6th/12U
Storm B 6th/12U
team crush 6th/12U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 5-6th/12U
Lituanica 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 5-6th/12U
Pink Elite 6th Power Modaff 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL X-CITEMENT 6/7th 6-7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach 6th/12U
Full Package 6th SP 6th/12U
Pink Elite 6th Power Mussatto 6th/12U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Ambush Girls 6-7th/13U
illinois valley warriors white 6-7th/13U
Sky Academy Chi Grey 7th/13U
Sky Academy Chi White 7th/13U
6/7th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Jenna 6th/12U
Limitless - Legan 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Pink Elite 7th Power 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 7th/13U
Full Package 7th/13U
OTE 7 7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Brown 8th/14U
ALL IN Coshun 2 7th/13U
Limitless Legan - 7th Gold 7th/13U
Sky Academy Chi Black 7th/13U
SpBlue Girls Jr Tbolts 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IL Ambush Girls 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Rockford Heat Red 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 8-9th/15U
Pink Elite 8th Power 8th/14U
The Royals (A) 8th/14U
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Pearson 8th/14U
Full Package Local 8th/14U
Pink Elite 7th Power Yorkville 7th/13U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels 8th/14U
BIG3 8th/14U
Rockford Heat 8th/14U
8/9th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels 15 - Douglas 9th/15U
City Elite Spartans 9th/15U
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Predators Engelman 8-9th/15U
South Cook Jaguars 8-9th/15U
9th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 Jenna 9th 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
OP-ICE 9th Grade Girls 9th/15U
Rockford Heat Marshall 9-10th/16U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Leach 9-10th/16U
Flyers 9th/15U
GHS Tbolts 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats-Kalk 11th/17U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
IGT Basketball - 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
Lituanica 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]