Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Fall League and Fall Slam October 2 (SUN) Romeoville

Fall League and Fall Slam October 2 (SUN) Romeoville

Oct 02, 2022
Romeoville (IL)  Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
2nd-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2nd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health 2 Orange 2nd
Midwest Bobcats 2nd
Seven10 blue 1/2nd
3/4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 3/4th
Lituanica 3/4 3/4th
Midwest Bobcats 4th
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Aurora East Tomcats 3/4th
BLUEprint Hoops 4th
Flight (Riley) 4th 4th
Illinois Impact 3rd/4th Boys 3/4th
Lituanica 4 4th
Road 2 Greatness 3rd
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
FFB 5th
Knocks Basketball 5th
Road 2 Greatness 4th
Wolfpack Black 5th
5th Boys arrow_forward
EOB 5th
Illinois Impact 5th Boys 5th
Lituanica 4/5 4/5th
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Bauer 6th
Illinois Impact 6th Boys 5/6th
Knocks Basketball 6th
Road 2 Greatness 5th
Seven10 silver 5th
6th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5/6th
Flight (Riley) 5th
Midwest Bobcats 5/6th
Paradise 6th 6th
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Geneva Feeder Bradley 7th
Hoops4Health 7 Orange 7th
Lituanica 6/7 6/7th
Midwest Bobcats Grey 6/7th
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Fast 6/7th
Illinois Impact 6/7th Boys 6/7th
Knocks Basketball 6/7th
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th
Midwest Bobcats White 7th
Team MC White 7th
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Cicero Boys Club Elite 6/7th
Mac Irvin Fire 6/7th
Red Raiders 7/8th
7th/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
EOB 8th
FFB 7/8th
Romeoville Thunder 7/8th
7th-7/8 Boys Red arrow_forward
Greater Purpose Athletics 7/8th
N.Y.A.B. 7th
The Eagles 7/8th
7/8th Boys and 8/9th Boys arrow_forward
BTH 9th
Illinois Drive 8th
Illinois Fast Red 8th
MeanStreets Fall 7th
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Fire 8th
Jr. Huskies Elite 7/8th
Mad City Mambas 7th
Road 2 Greatness Black 7th
7A-8A Boys arrow_forward
Mad City Mambas 8th
Road 2 Greatness Gold 7th
Romeoville Thunder 8th
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
8/9B Ignite Guest 9th
Chi-Town Elite 8th
Knocks Basketball 9th
Wheatland Wizards 9th
9th Boys White arrow_forward
FFB 8/9th
GSBS Black 9th
Lituanica 8/9 8/9th
Midwest Bobcats Blue 9th
Mil-Town Hoopers 8th
Paradise 8th 8th
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
EOB 9th
Paradise 9th 9th
Smoke City 8th
Thunder 9th
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
Eastland 10/11th
Illinois Fast 9/10th
Illinois Storm 10th
Wheatland Wizards 10th
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 10th
Lituanica 10 10th
Quadruple Double Club 10th
HS Boys White arrow_forward
FP elite 10/11th
GSBS White 11th
Next Generation 10/11th
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 10/11th
Lituanica 11 10/11th
Mad City Mambas 9th
TNT 11th
WOLFPACK 10/11th
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 11th Shah 11th
Chicago Unleashed 11th
IGT Basketball 11/12th
Paradise 11/12 11/12th
Warriors 10th
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ANV HOOPS 5th
Fox Valley Force 5th
Junior Argonauts 4/5th
5th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4/5th
Swoosh Elite 4th
Team MC 5th
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Mac Irvin Fire White 5/6th
Midwest Wildcats-Dill 6th
Sky Academy Chicago GS 5/6th
6A-6/7th Girls arrow_forward
6/7G Ignite Martin 6/7th
Airhearts 6/7th
DR32 ELITE - 5/6th All-American Basketball Academy 6th
7th Girls arrow_forward
312 Hoops 6/7th
Kessel Black 7th
Limitless U13 Gold - Cannon/Waples 6/7th
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 6th
Lituanica 6/7th
Sky Academy Chicago GS 7th
8th Girls arrow_forward
Cobras Grey 8th
Fox Valley Force 7/8th
Limitless U13 Elite 7th
Limitless U14 Gold - Cannon 8th
7/8th and 8/9th Girls arrow_forward
Cobras White 9th
Fox Valley Force 8th
Kessel Silver 8th
Lady HD 2027/2028 7/8th
HS Girls Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 9th Liz 9th
Knights 8th
Mac Irvin Lady Fire 8th
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fusion 11/12th
GSBS Blue 10th
Joliet Central High School Varsity 11/12th
Limitless U15 Elite - Wells 9th
HS Girls White arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th
IGT Basketball 11/12th
Lake Forest Academy 11/12th
Lituanica 10th
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2023 Hudson 11/12th
Cobras Black 11th
EBA ICE Blue 10/11th
PCHS Wildcats 11/12th
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]