Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Winter Championships™ February 19 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Winter Championships™ February 19 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Feb 19, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

2nd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue 2nd/8U
DG Panthers 1-2nd/8U
Roseland Rockets Grey 2nd/8U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 3rd/9U
Fishers Elite 2-3rd/9U
LC Boys 3rd/9U
Western Springs Blazers 3rd/9U
Westmont Wolverines 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Kenny's Crossovers 3-4th/10U
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4LIVELY 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black II 4th/10U
Illinois Central Elite - 4th Black 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4YATES 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
2031 BN Gators 4th/10U
ALL IN Thomas White 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4MAMPE 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 5SMOLDT 5th/11U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 5th Orange 4-5th/11U
Western Suburbs Elite 4-5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 5th/11U
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Inferno Black 5th/11U
LC boys 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 6th/12U
Driscoll Eagles 6th 5-6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 6CASTLE 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6JCARROLL 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6TAZIC 6th/12U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 5th/11U
Lituanica 6th 5-6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 5RUNNELLS 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Bourbonnais Boilers- Bradley 6th/12U
Ignite 7th Castro 6-7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite - 6th White 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
FFB 5th/11U
illinois valley warriors blue 6th/12U
LW Xplosion 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
IL Rockets 7 White 7th/13U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 7SMOLDT 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 7/8 Black 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Irish 6-7th/13U
IL Rockets 7 Red 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7KENNEDY 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 6PCARROLL 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 7YATES 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 7MAMPE 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Red 2 8th/14U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 7/8 Orange 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 8KENNEDY 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8THOMAS 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 7/8 White 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors - Zuccato 8th/14U
Jacks Jumpers 7-8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8JCARROLL 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Red 1 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 8th/14U
Lincoln Way Jr. Knights 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MATELA 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
FFB 8-9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 8th Grey 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MAMPE 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite - McCaskill 8th/14U
4th Girls arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 4BEATTIE (G) 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 4th/10U
Maroon Madness 5th/11U
Western Springs Wildcats-B 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 6MILLER (G) 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Sky Academy GS 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 5BURGLAND (G) 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Spartans 5 Black 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 6th/12U
IL Rockets 6 Red 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6DCARROLL (G) 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 7HOLSTINE (G) 7th/13U
LW Xplosion - Leonard 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Mo. Phenom (STL) Santana 6-7th/13U
Spartans 7 Black 7th/13U
Washington Panthers 7th/13U
Windy City Elite 7th/13U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Pearson 8th/14U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
Sky Academy 8 8th/14U
Spartans 8th 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Mo. Phenom (STL) Ellis 8th/14U
Mo. Phenom (STL) Sutton 7-8th/14U
Sky Digg Soldiers - 2027 8th/14U
Titans Green 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]