Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Winter Nationals™ March 4 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Winter Nationals™ March 4 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Mar 04, 2023
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • ​​2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are IHSA certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
HD 2032 Orange 3rd/9U
Jayhawks 3rd/9U
WallabySharks 3rd/9U
3rd/4th Boys White arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 3rd Green 3rd/9U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 3rd/9U
Roselle Raptors 3rd/9U
Viking Select 4th/10U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Kenny's Crossovers 3-4th/10U
St. Charles Marciniak 4th/10U
Team Prodigy 3-4th/10U
Western Springs Blazers- White 3rd/9U
4A-5B Boys arrow_forward
FryGuys 5th/11U
Ignite 4th Augustyn 4th/10U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 4th/10U
Rebels Pipkins 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th 5th/11U
Illinois Truth 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
Western Suburbs Elite 4-5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
HD 2030 Orange 5th/11U
Midwest Tarheels Select 5th/11U
St. Charles Harms 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Carol Stream Panthers 5th/11U
Highlands Hoopers 5-6th/12U
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 5th/11U
New Trier Travel 6 White 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
HD 2029 white Spring 6th/12U
New Trier Travel 6 Purple 6th/12U
Wheaton South Feeder Silver 2 6th/12U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 6th/12U
6th-6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Bartlett Hawks 6th/12U
Belvidere North Feeder 7th/13U
Glenbard East Future Rams 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Raiders Blue 6th/12U
St. Charles Hibel 6th/12U
Team Chaos 6th/12U
Wheaton North Feeder Silver 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 6th Heard 6th/12U
Pinnacle 6th/12U
Wheaton North Feeder Gold 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Elmhurst Airborne 6th - Green 6th/12U
Glen Ellyn Titans Green 6th/12U
Lake Central 6th Blue 6th/12U
New Trier Feeder Blue 6th/12U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
ICE 7th/13U
New Trier Feeder White 6th/12U
Phills Sports Academy 6-7th/13U
Rockford Elite Walker 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
Rebels 7th Boys Nelson 7th/13U
Western Suburbs Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Burlington Central Rockets 7th/13U
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ignite 7-8th/14U
LW Wildcats - BB 7th/13U
New Trier Feeder Blue 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Belvidere North Feeder 8th/14U
HD 2027 Grey Spring 8th/14U
IL Rockets 8 Red 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball White 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chi-Town Elite 8th/14U
New Trier Feeder Blue 8th/14U
New Trier Feeder White 8th/14U
Region Force - Kaegi 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Bettendorf 9th/15U
BooksandBall 11th/17U
HP Giants 9th/15U
Phills Sports Academy 8-9th/15U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Memorial Park Traveling Wildcats 3-4th/10U
New Trier Travel 3/4 Blue 3-4th/10U
OMG Green 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Hampshire Jr. Whips 5th/11U
La Grange Lions 4-5th/11U
New Trier Travel Blue 6th/12U
OMG Orange 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Central Illinois ICE 5-6th/12U
OMG Maroon 6th/12U
Storm 5th 5th/11U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
6G Ignite Balis 6th/12U
Lady HD 2028 White 7th/13U
OMG Gold 6-7th/13U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th-7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors - Miller 7th/13U
IL Rockets 7 Red 7th/13U
OMG Blue 7-8th/14U
OMG White 7-8th/14U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Carol Stream Panthers 8th/14U
Waunakee Girls Basketball 7th/13U
Windy City Elite 7th/13U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Spartans 7 Black 7th/13U
Spartans 8th 8th/14U
Waunakee Girls Basketball White 7th/13U
Windy City Elite 1 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]