Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 15 (SAT) Chicagoland

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 15 (SAT) Chicagoland

Apr 15, 2023
Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Joliet (IL), Joliet (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Joliet (IL), Joliet (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Carol Stream PD - Fountain View Rec Center

910 N. Gary Avenue, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Joliet Central High School (Door F)

201 E Jefferson Street, Joliet, Illinois 60432
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

Nowell Park Recreation Center

199 Mills Rd, Joliet, Illinois 60433
Court 1, Court 2

Romeoville High School

100 N Independence Blvd, (Enter via Door 2), Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 2-3rd/9U
NGA3 3rd/9U
NWI Hustle - Gold Bloomfield 2nd/8U
3rd Boys Teal arrow_forward
Chicago Xtreme 3rd/9U
HD 2031 Orange 3-4th/10U
Park Ridge Elite 3rd/9U
TEAM PRODIGY 3rd/9U
3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Grey 3rd/9U
Ignite 3rd Ruben 3rd/9U
OTE 3 Burgundy 1 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Kingsmen 3-4th/10U
Limitess 3rd/4th - Wells/Waples 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
NGA4 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Parks 4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Davis 4th/10U
Team Prodigy 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Ignite 4th Castro 4th/10U
Illinois Rockers 3-4th/10U
Rebels Pipkins 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
illinois sun devils 4-5th/11U
Jr. Bolts 4-5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 4/5FLAHERTY 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 4-5th/11U
4/5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BULLBOYS 5th/11U
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
NGA5Black 5th/11U
NGA5Pink 5th/11U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Titans 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
TEAM PRODIGY 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Durkin 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Ruffulo 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Region Force Elite 1 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th/11U
BIG3 11U Brown 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5YATES 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Gym Rats NW 2030 Red 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
Prolific 2030 5th/11U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club - White 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6MAMPE 6th/12U
Schaumburg Select 5-6th/12U
Steger dragons 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Big Shots 6-7th/13U
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
Illinois Rockers 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
Team Fvv Bonner 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
HD 2029 white Spring 6th/12U
Legacy Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
6th Boys Purple arrow_forward
Ball Like Me/ Flames 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
HD 2029 Orange 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
Legacy Coolidge 6th/12U
Limitless 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
HD 2028 Orange Spring 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6/7CLINE 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
PSA Ballers 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Dixon 7th/13U
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
Kingsmen 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Coach K 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Peters 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitess 7th Elite - Wells 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7MAMPE 7th/13U
Team Iso Elite 6-7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Morris 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Blue 7th/13U
Rebel Men 7th Nelson 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Legacy 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Blue 7th/13U
Purple 7th/13U
Team Fvv-Lewis 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
illinois sun devils 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
NSX White 7-8th/14U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Ignite 8th Augustyn 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
NSX Gold 7-8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Davis 8th/14U
GPA Black 8th/14U
Juggernauts 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Peters 8th/14U
Chicago Hoops-Dutch 7-8th/14U
Illinois Drive 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Green 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8YATES 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
HD 2027 Orange 8th/14U
HD 2027 White Spring 8th/14U
Rockford Elite Petrie (SP) 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Predators 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MAMPE/WOODS 8th/14U
Rebel Men 8th Maroon Nelson 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 15U Orange 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
NGA9Pink 9th/15U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Daniel 9th/15U
Bobcats 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Limitless 9th Gold - Gonnella 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Black arrow_forward
Dreamville 9-10th/16U
Midwest Wildcats-Lacey-9 9th/15U
NGA9Black 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Greater Purpose Athletics Regional 9th/15U
OTE BOYS 9th BURGUNDY 9th/15U
Peoria Pride 9th/15U
9/10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitless 9th Elite - Gonnella 9th/15U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
SBT RED 9-10th/16U
Southside Shooters 10th/16U
9/10th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 10th/16U
Illinois Drive 10th/16U
NGAJV 10th/16U
Team Fvv-Torres 9-10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
Bobcats 10th/16U
Henderson Ballers 10th/16U
Illinois Drive 11th/17U
11th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
Midwest Wildcats-Lacey-11 11th/17U
Western Suburbs Elite 10th/16U
10/11th Boys White arrow_forward
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Rebels Men Maroon 10th/16U
Southside Shooters 11th/17U
12th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago united 12th/18U
MBG 11-12th/18U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
TIGERS ELITE 12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3-4th/10U
IL Defenders Harmon 3-4th/10U
Limitess 3rd/4th - Waples 3-4th/10U
OTE 4/3 Burgundy 4th/10U
5th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Crystal Lake Gators 5th/11U
Full Package (Wagner) 1 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Gold - Waples 5th/11U
My Journey 5th/11U
5th Girls Black arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Kyles 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 5G Tejeda 5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5CORRIGAN 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6MILLER 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
My Journey 6th/12U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Kyles 6th/12U
IL Defenders Brown 6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
EBA ICE 11u 5th/11U
Full Package 6th/12U
IL Defenders Chimino 6th/12U
QC Shockers 6th/12U
Rebel 5/6 Girls Oudhuis 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 6/7th 6-7th/13U
Lady HD 2028 White 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
The Knights 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
My Journey 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Ignite 7th Crowley 7th/13U
Rebels 7th Black Bechtold 7th/13U
7th/8th Girls Black arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Jenna 7th/13U
IL Defenders McCabe 7th/13U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
HOI Wylder Corwin Kelly 7th/13U
Ignite 13U Dreyer 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
My Journey 8th/14U
8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MILLER 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
7th-8th Girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders McCabe 7-8th/14U
Rebels 7/8 Maroon Miller 7-8th/14U
The Knights 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
Lady HD 2027 8th 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U National 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 10th Pam 10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Rockford Heat 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams 1 11th/17U
Park Ridge Elite Red 9th/15U
Region Rebel Girls 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Lady Meanstreets - Merrick 15u 9th/15U
Region Rebel Girls 10/11 10-11th/17U
Warrior E 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]