Event Illinois Wisconsin Youth Basketball Tournaments Boys

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 15 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 15 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Apr 15, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

2nd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 2nd/8U
ALL IN Thomas Black II 2nd/8U
Flight Athletic Performance 2-3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 2nd/8U
3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Green 3rd/9U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 White 3rd/9U
Infinity 2032 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 3rd/9U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 4th/10U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Powerhouse 4th/10U
Pride Roc 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 4th Black 4th/10U
TNBA 2031 Browne 4th/10U
Wisconsin Edge Blue 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
CBC Wolfpack -Ellis/Jackson 4-5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Powerhouse 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Infinity 2030 Blue 5th/11U
Infinity 2030 Gold 5th/11U
Mustangs 5th/11U
TNBA 2030 Akers 5th/11U
4A-5B Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 4th/10U
GSBS White 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack- Ellis/Jackson 5-6th/12U
GSBS Black 6th/12U
LcFire-Collins 5-6th/12U
Powerhouse White 6th/12U
5A-6B Boys Blue arrow_forward
Infinity 2030 Black 5th/11U
Powerhouse Black 6th/12U
TNBA 2029 Smith 6th/12U
5A-6B Boys White arrow_forward
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
Wisconsin Edge Green 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
IGT - Team LeBron 6-7th/13U
Powerhouse White 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Blue 7th/13U
CBC Wolfpack Ellis 7th/13U
Powerhouse Silver 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Mustangs Red 7th/13U
Powerhouse Teal 8th/14U
Wisconsin edge 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
AMO Athletics 7th/13U
IGT - Team Curry 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS White 8th/14U
Junior Wolves 8th/14U
PAC Elite Select 7-8th/14U
Powerhouse Silver 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
AMO Athletics 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Carolina Blue 8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Wisconsin Edge Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Midwest Storm Basketball 7-8th/14U
Powerhouse Grey 8th/14U
TNBA 2027 Wear 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Kenosha Saints 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
Wisconsin Edge Green 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack - Ellis 8-9th/15U
IGT - Team KD 8-9th/15U
Illinois Triple Threat 15U 9th/15U
8/9th Boys White arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball Academy 9th/15U
LcFire 9th/15U
STR8 BALLERS 9th/15U
TNBA Foreman 9th/15U
8/9th Boys Black arrow_forward
All In Hoops Milwaukee Gray 8th/14U
Hoop Dreams 8-9th/15U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
10th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 10th/16U
Chapman South (BLUE) - U16 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
TNT 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chapman South (BLACK) - U16 10th/16U
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
Hoop District 9th/15U
Mustangs 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
HoopKingz 10th/16U
Power 5 2025 10th/16U
Team Kobe 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
Bradley Elite 11-12th/18U
Hoop Dreams 10-11th/17U
TNT 11th/17U
3rd/4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3-4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
Savage Storm 3rd/9U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 5th/11U
ALL IN Thomas 5th/11U
CBC Wolfpack -Robinson/Crews 4-5th/11U
GSBS White 4th/10U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Wisconsin Dream 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
6G Ignite Balis 6th/12U
Airhearts 5-6th/12U
ALL IN 3SSB 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
CBC Wolfpack - seymore/hawk 6-7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
Waukegan Feeder 6-7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
24 UP 7th/13U
Optimum Performance 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
YBA 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 7th/13U
GSBS Blue 8th/14U
LcFire-Collins 8th/14U
Optimum Performance 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
24 UP Green 8th/14U
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
GSBS White 8th/14U
PAC Elite 2027 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
24 UP 8th/14U
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
Lady Eagles 8-9th/15U
Midwest Storm Basketball 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
Wisconsin Lady Ice 10-11th/17U
Wolfpack JV girls 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
24 UP 10th/16U
TML Splashers 12th/18U
Wolverinas 2026 9th/15U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]