Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Easter Classic™ April 8 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Easter Classic™ April 8 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Apr 08, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 2nd/8U
Dixon Stars basketball club 2-3rd/9U
EAST SIDE ELITE 2-3rd/9U
Knocks Basketball 2-3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Kingsmen 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Road 2 Greatness 2-3rd/9U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 3rd/9U
Illinois Rockers 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
First Step RedHawks 4th/10U
Playground Club 10u 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay 5th/11U
ALL IN Thomas Black II 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys Black arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5JCARROLL 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 5th/11U
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Team Dynasty 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th/11U
First Step RedHawks 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Playground Club 11u 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Rebelz 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Kingsmen 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
EAST SIDE ELITE 5-6th/12U
Elite Athletics 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
5/6th Boys Black arrow_forward
AMO Athletics 5-6th/12U
BULLBOYS 5-6th/12U
Illinois Fast 2030/2029 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Endicott 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6NSMOLDT 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Jorge/Raymond 6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club - White 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
Illinois Rockers 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
First Step RedHawks 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising Gold 6th/12U
Region Force Elite 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Dixon Stars Green 6-7th/13U
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
Greater Purpose Academy 6-7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 6-7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7THIAKOS 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Blue 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Morris 7th/13U
Full Package White 7th 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
Kingsmen 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Region Force 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
815 Ballers 7th/13U
BIG3 2028 Carr 7th/13U
Dixon 7th/13U
ILFSB 2028 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 7th 7th/13U
First Step RedHawks 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising Gold 7th/13U
Region Force Elite 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
1Dream 7-8th/14U
Motion Elite 13U/14U 7-8th/14U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7-8th/14U
Team Dynasty 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys White arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 Black 7-8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8JCARROLL 8th/14U
The Eagles 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
DIxon Stars Green 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis Black 8th/14U
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
Greater Purpose Athletics White 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz 8th 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MATELA 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 2 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Dixon 8th/14U
GB Basketball Association 1 1 1 8th/14U
Illinois Drive 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Shah 8th/14U
Greater Purpose Athletics BLACK 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Carr 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay PH 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-15U 8-9th/15U
ILFSB 2025/2026 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Greater Purpose Athletics Regional 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
Motion Elite 15U 9th/15U
10th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
1 Dream Red 9-10th/16U
ALL IN Paramore PH 10th/16U
EPIC Hoopz HS 9-10th/16U
Southside Shooters 10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
1 Dream 9-10th/16U
Henderson Ballers 10th/16U
KB 10th/16U
Team Dynasty 9-10th/16U
10th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 10th/16U
Chicago Hoops-Falvey 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
Western Suburbs Elite 10th/16U
10th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Brock 10th/16U
Greater Purpose Athletics 16U WHITE 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
Team Elite 10th/16U
10/11th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Paramore PH 11th/17U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 17U Regional 11th/17U
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
10/11th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Bobcats 10-11th/17U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U National 2 10th/16U
Southside Shooters 11th/17U
11th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 11th Shah 11th/17U
BIG3 2024 Daniel 11th/17U
EPIC Hoopz Davis 11th/17U
Illinois Drive 11th/17U
Team Elite A 11th/17U
12th Boys arrow_forward
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
M14Hoops 17U National 1 11th/17U
M14Hoops 17U National 2 11th/17U
Team Elite 11-12th/18U
3rd/4th Girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders Dunn 3-4th/10U
Lady Lightning Columbia 3 3rd/9U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
4th/5th Girls arrow_forward
AMO Athletics 4-5th/11U
Full Package 4-5th/11U
Lady Lightning Columbia 4 4th/10U
NWI Select 4th/10U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 4th/10U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 4-5th/11U
Crystal Lake Gators 5th/11U
Full Package (Wagner) 4-5th/11U
ILFSB 2031 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 5th/11U
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 5 4-5th/11U
Wolverinas - 2031 4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
NWI Select Josh 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
EBA ICE 11u 5th/11U
IL Defenders D'Apice 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5-6th/12U
NWI Select Paul 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
Lady Lightning Columbia 6th 6th/12U
Lady Lightning Columbiua 5/6 5-6th/12U
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 6th/12U
Full Package 6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Full Package 6th/12U
Ignite 5G Tejeda 5th/11U
Lady Lightning Elite 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
LADY HOOP FORCE 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 7th/13U
Lady Lightning Navy 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 7th/13U
Lady Lightning Columbia 7 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Rebelz 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
Midwest Express 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
BOYD AAU 7-8th/14U
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
Lady Lightning Elite 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 14U National 1 8th/14U
NWI Select 8-9th/15U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Pam Red 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
X-CITEMENT 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Rebelz 9th/15U
Fox Valley Force 9th/15U
M14Hoops 14U Adidas 3SSB 8th/14U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
Fever 9-10th/16U
Illinois Evolution White 9-10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
9/10th Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 10th/16U
Lady High Rollers 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
Park Ridge Elite Red 9th/15U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Venom 10-11th/17U
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
Illinois Evolution Blue 10-11th/17U
Lituanica 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Illinois Evolution Teal 11-12th/18U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]