Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 16 (SUN) Chicagoland

All-Out, All-Game Shootout™ April 16 (SUN) Chicagoland

Apr 16, 2023
Addison (IL), Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL)  Addison (IL), Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), Schaumburg (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Addison Trail High School

213 North Lombard Road, Addison, Illinois 60101
Main, FH2, FH3, FH4, East Gym

Carol Stream PD - Fountain View Rec Center

910 N. Gary Avenue, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Romeoville High School

100 N Independence Blvd, (Enter via Door 2), Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

Schaumburg Sport Center

1141 W. Irving Park Road, Schaumburg, Illinois 60193
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4

3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Red 3rd/9U
HD 2032 Orange 3rd/9U
Lancer Select 3/4 3rd/9U
TEAM PRODIGY 3rd/9U
3rd/4th Boys arrow_forward
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 4th Orange 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 3-4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
FF Elite 3rd/9U
Lituanica 4 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Team Prodigy 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Aurora East Tomcats 4-5th/11U
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
HD 2030 Orange 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
TEAM PRODIGY 5th/11U
5th Boys White and 5/6B Boys arrow_forward
A Basketball Mentality 5th/11U
Ball Like Me/ Flames 5th/11U
Lancer Select 5/6 5th/11U
Lituanica 6th 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
EPIC Hoopz 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
NGA6Pink 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
HD 2029 white Spring 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
NGA6Black 6th/12U
Outwork Elite RM 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Endicott 6th/12U
Elmhurst Elevate 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Nxt lvl 5th/11U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 6RUNNELLS 6th/12U
NGA7White 7th/13U
Outwork Elite Wing 6th/12U
We Locked In 6th/12U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
NGA7Black 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ignite 7th Howard 7th/13U
Marmion Academy- 7th 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball Jr. High Black 7th/13U
NGA7Pink 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7RUNNELLS 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
EPIC Hoopz 7th 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
Outwork Elite 13U 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Morris 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Parks 8th/14U
EPIC Hoopz 8th 8th/14U
HD 2027 Grey Spring 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GPA Black 8th/14U
HD 2027 White Spring 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Dutch 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Marmion Academy- 8th 8th/14U
NGA8Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
NGA8Pink 8th/14U
NGA8White 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
Outwork Elite Merdian 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Predators 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors blue 8th/14U
Outwork Elite Kendrick 8th/14U
Paradise 8th Blue 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Blaze 9th/15U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Lituanica 8/9 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Tinley Hoops 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Outwork Elite Nicklaus 9th/15U
Paradise 9th White 9th/15U
Players Advantage Basketball - Blue 9th/15U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
SBT RED 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
EPIC Hoopz HS 9-10th/16U
Illinois Rockers 10th/16U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 9-10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
KB 10th/16U
Lituanica 10 10th/16U
NGAVarsity 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Purple arrow_forward
Ayden Carter 11-12th/18U
Eastland 10-11th/17U
FP elite 10-11th/17U
Hoop District Elite 10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Outwork Elite Olalde 10-11th/17U
Players Advantage Basketball - Yellow 10th/16U
Rangers 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Central Illinois Hustle 11-12th/18U
Outwork Elite Binder 11th/17U
Players Advantage Basketball - Black 11th/17U
Team Elite 11-12th/18U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Ignite 4th Sirvinskas 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Lady HD 2031 Spring 4th/10U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 4AE 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 11U AM 5th/11U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Diellza 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Streamwood Sabres 5-6th/12U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 6th/12U
GNGA6 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
6th-6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 6th/12U
BIG3 12U Liz 6th/12U
Pink Elite 5 Power 5th/11U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 7th/13U
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7CASTLE 7th/13U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 6th/12U
Illinois Impact 7th Girls 7th/13U
Lady Bombers 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
GNGA7Pink 7th/13U
Lady HD 2028 Orange Spring 7th/13U
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
7th Girls Black arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 7th/13U
GNGA7 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 7th/13U
Heart of Illinois 13u Bloomington 7th/13U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
Southside Shooters White 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 8th Girls 8th/14U
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
GNGA8 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
Southside Shooters Green 8th/14U
8th Girls Black arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Liz 8th/14U
Lady HD 2027 8th 8th/14U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
Outwork Elite Martin 8th/14U
Region Force 14U 8th/14U
9th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
Illinois Drive ladies 8-9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 14U National 1 8th/14U
9th Girls White arrow_forward
Hoop Dreams 2 8-9th/15U
Nxt lvl 8-9th/15U
Outwork Elite Martin 2 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Orange arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Grey Pam 9th/15U
Illinois Irish 9th/15U
OTE 10TH BURGUNDY 9/10th 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Teal arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Optimum Performance 10th/16U
HS Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Illinoi Irish 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
At'a Girl Basketball 10-11th/17U
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Hoop Dreams 1 11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 9-10th/16U
Nxt lvl 11th/17U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors blue 11th/17U
illinois valley warriors white 11th/17U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
Spartans 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]