Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Derby Shootout™ May 7 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

Derby Shootout™ May 7 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville/Lombard

May 07, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2nd Boys arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 2nd/8U
Lancer Select 3/4 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 2-3rd/9U
Ronnie Fields Elite 2nd/8U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Black 3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 2nd/3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats White 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 4 Orange 4th/10U
Lituanica 4 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
4th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Orange 3rd/9U
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 4th Orange 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 10U Parks 4th/10U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Green 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 4th Orange Boys 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4BOUCHER 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Black 5th/11U
Illinois Ambush 5th 4-5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5BOUCHER 5th/11U
4th Boys Black arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
Rockford Elite Ayers 5th/11U
Ronnie Fields Elite 4-5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Orange 5th/11U
Lancer Select 5/6 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Wizards 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Wildcats 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 5th Navy Boys 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Nxt lvl 5th/11U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 5-6th/12U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 6 Orange 6th/12U
Lituanica 6th 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club - White 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Minooka Feeder Basketball 6th Orange 6th/12U
Wizards 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Endicott 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 6th/12U
Team Fvv Bonner 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club - Black 6th/12U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 6-7th/13U
Hoops4Health Yellow 7th/13U
IGT - Team LeBron 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
Below the Rim 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats White 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 7 Orange 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
IGT - Team Curry 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7th/13U
Purple 7th/13U
SS Shooters 7-8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 Black 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 8 Orange 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Black 8th/14U
South Cook Jaguars 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Predators 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors blue 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 8th Dixon 8th/14U
GSBS Black 9th/15U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 15U Orange 9th/15U
Lituanica 8/9 8-9th/15U
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Dixon 8th/14U
Dwight Demons 2 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
OTE BOYS 9th BURGUNDY 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Blan 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
No Mercy Knights 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Carr 9th/15U
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
Next Generation 9th/15U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 9DRE 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Windy City Magic 9th/15U
9/10th Boys Red arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Hoop Squad 10th/16U
Illinois Faith Nelson 10-11th/17U
Phoenix 9-10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
FP elite 10-11th/17U
IGT - Team Kobe 10-11th/17U
Illinois Rockers 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 1 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
East Troy Hoops Club 10-11th/17U
illinois valley warriors 11th/17U
Lituanica 10 10th/16U
HS Boys Orange arrow_forward
GSBS White 11th/17U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 17U Regional 11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U National 2 10th/16U
Rangers 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Beaterz 12th/18U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
Minooka Tropics 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 3-4th/10U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION YORKVILLE 3-4th/10U
4th Girls arrow_forward
ILFSB 2031 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN BETLEJESKI 4th/10U
NWI Select 4th/10U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
4/5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 4-5th/11U
Full Package (Wagner) 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats White 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
DG Wolfpack 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 4-5th/11U
4A-5th Girls arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
4/5th Girls Orange arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 5th/11U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
WEGO Wildkits 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
IL Defenders Brown 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
5/6th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Diellza 6th/12U
Pink Elite 5 Power 5th/11U
Wi. Playground Elite 5-6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 6th/12U
ALL IN Staniec 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6MILLER 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN 3SSB 6th/12U
Angels Basketball 6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Green Spring GJTB 6-7th/13U
IGT - Team Candace 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
ANV HOOPS 6-7th/13U
NWI Select Terell 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors browder 7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 7CASTLE 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
6/7th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
Ronnie Fields Elite 6-7th/13U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
AFOOFA Hoops Girls-ORANGE 8th/14U
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Heart of Illinois 13u Bloomington 7th/13U
Illinois Dream 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 7 7th/13U
Outwork Elite Blue 7-8th/14U
WEGO Wildkits 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8MILLER 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Southside Shooters White 8th/14U
WEGO Wildkits 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Elite 7 7th/13U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
Southside Shooters Green 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Liz 8th/14U
GSBS Blue 9th/15U
ILFSB 2027 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
Outwork Elite Martin 8th/14U
Windy City Elite 8th/14U
8/9th Girls White arrow_forward
Blue Storm 8-9th/15U
Chicago Hoops Myk 9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
8/9th Girls Red arrow_forward
Angels 8th/14U
BIG3 15U Pam Red 9th/15U
Nxt lvl 8-9th/15U
Purple Storm 10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
EBA ICE 9th/15U
Illinois Lady Legends 10-11th/17U
SBT Pink 10th/16U
11th Girls arrow_forward
Angels HSV 10th/16U
GSBS White 11th/17U
ILFSB 2024 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]