Event Illinois Wisconsin Youth Basketball Tournaments Boys

King & Queen of the Court™ April 29 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

King & Queen of the Court™ April 29 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Apr 29, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

2nd/3rd Boys arrow_forward
GraysLakers 3rd/9U
KL Power 3rd/9U
Racine Heat 2nd/8U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Flight Athletic Performance 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
Racine truth 3rd 3rd/9U
Raging Bullz 4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Lights Out 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Black 4th/10U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson Blue 6th/12U
Carter's Christian Academy 5-6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
Limitless 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson Black 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 6th/12U
YEDA 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
LcFire-Collins 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Dixon Stars Green 6-7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
YEDA 7th 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Castillo 7-8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
IGT - Team Curry 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
Rockford Elite Totz 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
LcFire-Collins 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
WI Edge Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dixon stars basketball club 7th/13U
Power 5 7th/13U
Racine Truth (A) Team 7th/13U
Wi. Playground Elite - Edwards 7th/13U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitless 8th Gold - Stewart 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North 14U 8th/14U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
ALL IN Wilder PH 9th/15U
Carter's Christian Academy 8-9th/15U
Kenosha pressure 8-9th/15U
WW Goats 8-9th/15U
8th Boys arrow_forward
DIxon Stars Green 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Black 8th/14U
PAC Elite Showcase 2027 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay PH 9th/15U
Dixon Stars Basketball Club 8th/14U
IGT - Team KD 8-9th/15U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
Closed Gyms North 15U 9th/15U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 9-10th/16U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 10th/16U
Limitless 9th Elite - Gonnella 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
PTP 10th/16U
YEDA 9th 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Paramore PH 11th/17U
Team Kobe 10-11th/17U
YEDA 10th 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Bowen Spring 2023 12th/18U
Club HP 11-12th/18U
Shooting Stars - Blue 12th/18U
YMOM Diamonds In The Rough 11-12th/18U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Limitess 3rd/4th - Waples 3-4th/10U
Wi. Playground Elite 2031 3-4th/10U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats White 4-5th/11U
Wolverinas - 2031 4th/10U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Koepke 5-6th/12U
Full Package 6th/12U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
Limitess 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
Wi. Playground Elite 5-6th/12U
Wisconsin Dream 5-6th/12U
6/7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Panthers 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Waukegan 6-7th/13U
6A-7th Girls arrow_forward
Airhearts 6-7th/13U
Full Package Black 7th/13U
IGT - Team Candace 7th/13U
Wisconsin Edge Orange 6th/12U
6/7th Girls Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
LcFire-Thomas 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 8th/14U
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 8th/14U
Full Package 8th Neon 8th/14U
Full Package Gray 8th/14U
PAC Elite 2027 8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North 13U 7th/13U
LcFire-Collins 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
Wi. Playground Elite 2027-2028 7-8th/14U
9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
Full Package 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
8A-9B Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 9th Select 9th/15U
Limitess 8th Elite - Wells 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8-9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Shooting Stars - Gold 9-10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North 16U 10th/16U
Wisconsin Lady Ice 10-11th/17U
Wolverinas 2027 8th/14U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Full Package 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
Shooting Stars - Red 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]