Event Illinois Wisconsin Youth Basketball Tournaments Boys

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 13 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 13, 2023
Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL)  Pleasant Prairie (WI), Waukegan (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

3/4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Blue II 4th/10U
Illinois Central Elite 3rd-4th Grey 3-4th/10U
Pride Roc 3-4th/10U
4th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem 4th/10U
ALL IN Thomas Black II 4th/10U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
TNBA 2031 Browne 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Challengers 4-5th/11U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 5 Green 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
LVL White 5th/11U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Kay 5th/11U
ALL IN Thomas Blue I 5th/11U
CBC Wolfpack -Ellis/Jackson 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats Black 4th/10U
Racine Truth 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 4th/10U
Future Elite White 4th/10U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
4A-5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Wilder 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
TNBA 2030 Akers 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas Black I 5th/11U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
Pride Roc 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson Blue 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
LVL White 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite 5th-6th Silver 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
5A-6th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Collins 6th/12U
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
TNBA 2029 Smith 6th/12U
Wi Focus Premier - Tom 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 6th White 6th/12U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6/7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Grey 7th/13U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
CBC Wolfpack Ellis 7th/13U
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Red 7th/13U
Pride Roc 2028 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Castillo 7-8th/14U
Chapman Basketball Academy-Black 7th/13U
Illinois Central Elite 7th Silver 7th/13U
Racine Truth 2 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
LVL Gold 7th/13U
Purple 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 7th Black 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Black 7th/13U
North Side United 7th/13U
Power 5 6th/12U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite 8th White 8th/14U
LVL Gold 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ABC Young Lions - Askew 8th/14U
PAC Elite Showcase 2027 8th/14U
Turbulence National AAU (1) 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th/14U
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Pride Roc 2027 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
All In Hoops Milwaukee Gray 8th/14U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
Underdawgs Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 8th/14U
cbc Wolfpack 8th Ellis 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 8-9th/15U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Hustle Hard Elite 8-9th/15U
Illinois Central Elite 8th Black 8th/14U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 8th/14U
8/9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Almeroth 9th/15U
Kenosha Saints 8th/14U
PSA Ballers 8/9th 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Blan 9th/15U
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
CLS 9th/15U
Pride Roc Regional 2026 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Limitless 9th Gold - Gonnella 9th/15U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
TNBA Foreman 9th/15U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Lock in basketball academy 9th/15U
MF Elite 9th/15U
Milwaukee YoungBucks 9th/15U
TNT 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
Powerhouse Grey 10th/16U
Pride Roc 16U Gold 10th/16U
Wi Focus - Justin 9-10th/16U
11th Boys arrow_forward
CLS 11th/17U
East Troy Hoops Club 10-11th/17U
Full Package NT 11th/17U
Full Package ST 11th/17U
Half filled package elite 12th/18U
4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 3-4th/10U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3-4th/10U
4/5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Thomas 5th/11U
Full Package 4-5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers Purple 5th/11U
4/5th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Challengers 4-5th/11U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats White 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Limitess 5th Elite - Wells 5th/11U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5th White 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Koepke 5-6th/12U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 6th/12U
Wisconsin Dream 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 6th/12U
Limitess 6th Gold - Squaglia 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
CBC Wolfpack - seymore/hawk 6-7th/13U
Full Package Black 7th/13U
Full Package Neon 6-7th/13U
Lady Challengers 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Limitess 6th Elite - Wells 6th/12U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
LVL Lady Lakers Gold 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 8th/14U
Full Package Gray 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Green 7-8th/14U
Wisconsin Edge Green 7-8th/14U
8/9th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
Full Package 9th/15U
PAC Elite 2027 8th/14U
Sassy Shooters White 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
Chapman Black 8th 8th/14U
East Troy Hoops Club 7-8th/14U
Full Package 8th Neon 8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 10th/16U
Bst Academy 2027 8th/14U
Full Package 9th Select 9th/15U
PSA Lady Ballers 9-10th/16U
11th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 10-11th/17U
ILLINOIS ICONS 10th/16U
Optimum Performance 10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]