Event Illinois Wisconsin Youth Basketball Tournaments Boys

Spring Championships™ May 20 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Spring Championships™ May 20 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 20, 2023
Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball Academy-Black 3rd/9U
Illinois Impact Basketball 2-3rd/9U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 3rd/9U
3rd Boys White arrow_forward
CBA-North U9 3rd/9U
Illinois Central Elite Silver 3rd/9U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 2-3rd/9U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
CBA South U11 Blue 5th/11U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club White 5th/11U
MILWAUKEE BALLAZ ELITE 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 4 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
Limitless 5th Black - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Limitless 5th Gold - Raimondi/Washington 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 5th/11U
5th/6th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
GTBA - Luke 5-6th/12U
NB Slammers 5th/11U
Pinnacle Performance Basketball 6th/12U
Wisconsin Elite 5th/11U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 13U Black 7th/13U
Junior Demons - Black 6th/12U
Junior Demons - Orange 6th/12U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 6th/12U
Limitess 7th Elite - Wells 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Black 7th/13U
Arlington Dawgs 7th/13U
Future Elite (Dunn) 6-7th/13U
7A-8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 7-8th/14U
Hoop District Elite 7th/13U
LcFire-Collins 7-8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Gray 7-8th/14U
7A-8th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Triple Threat 14U 8th/14U
Junior Wolves 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
Underdawgs Black 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Grand Rapids Fusion 1 7-8th/14U
LFLB 7-8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
University Heat 13U 7-8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 9th/15U
Hustle Hard Elite 8-9th/15U
Junior Wolves 8th/14U
Limitless 8th Elite - Stewart 8th/14U
Team Snipe Scouts 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 9th/15U
Closed Gyms - Berger 9th/15U
Kenosha Boys Hoops Club 8th/14U
Nobody Cares Academy 9th/15U
8A-9A Boys arrow_forward
Hoop District Elite 8th/14U
Hoop Dreams 8-9th/15U
Wisconsin Ball Club WBC 8th/14U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson 10th/16U
OTE BOYS 9/10th BURGUNDY 9-10th/16U
Shooting Stars - White 9-10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Gino 10th/16U
Illinois Triple Threat 16U Black 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
TNT 9th/15U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Cream City Cuhs 11th/17U
University Heat 16U 11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
Chapman Basketball-Cirillo 11th/17U
Gallo Sports Center - 10th 10th/16U
Lakers - U16 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
GTBA - Dan 10th/16U
Limitless 10th/11th - Ramos 10-11th/17U
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
PTP 12th/18U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
Shooting Stars - Blue 12th/18U
TNT 11th/17U
3rd Girls arrow_forward
CBA South U9/ Girls 3rd/9U
Savage Storm 3rd/9U
Wisconsin Lady Warriors 3 3rd/9U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Frericks 7th/13U
ALL IN Golde 6-7th/13U
Ignite 6th Kyles 6th/12U
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
Limitess 7th Gold - Squaglia 7th/13U
8th-9B Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Black 9th/15U
ALL IN Frericks 8th/14U
Limitess 8th Gold - Squaglia 8th/14U
Midwest Storm Basketball 9th/15U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 8th/14U
Lady Lightning Bronze 8th/14U
Sassy Shooters 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
CBA South U16 Black 10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 9-10th/16U
Chicago Lady Demons 11-12th/18U
Lady Lightning Gold 15/16 9-10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]