Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Spring Championships™ May 21 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Spring Championships™ May 21 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

May 21, 2023
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks 9U Red 3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 1 2nd/8U
Lancer Select 3rd/9U
Midwest Bobcats 2-3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 2-3rd/9U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Paradise 4th 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 4th Orange Boys 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Lituanica 3/4 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
MEANSTREETS BLUE -ROGERS 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 4-5th/11U
Lancer Select 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
South Cook Jaguars 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5th Navy Boys 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Future Elite 4th White 4th/10U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
Lituanica 4/5 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Seven10 Red 4-5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 5th/11U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Legacy Coolidge 6th/12U
Marmion Academy- 6th 6th/12U
South Cook Jaguars 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Legacy Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 5-6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 6th/12U
6th Boys Green arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Future Elite 5th White 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
MEANSTREETS BLUE -Anderson 5th/11U
Team Fvv Bonner 6th/12U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 13U 7th/13U
Indiana Game Elite 6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
Seven10 6th/12U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
Lituanica 6/7 6-7th/13U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Ambush 13u 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Dutch 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
1Dream 7-8th/14U
Aurora East Tomcats 7-8th/14U
Paradise 7th Blue 7th/13U
SS Shooters 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Davis 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors blue 8th/14U
illinois valley warriors white 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
FFB Red 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
South Cook Jaguars 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats White 7-8th/14U
Paradise 8th Blue 8th/14U
Starlab 8th/14U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Daniel 9th/15U
BTH 9th/15U
Illinois Ambush 15u 8-9th/15U
illinois valley warriors 9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Lituanica 8/9 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
Midwest Bobcats 9th/15U
Starlab 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards 8-9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Dwight Demons 8-9th/15U
Illinois Edge 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
Team Fvv Cox 8-9th/15U
8A-9th and HS Boys arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
BIG3 2026 Carr 9th/15U
Chi Hoops Juan 15U 9th/15U
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
10th Boys Teal arrow_forward
1 Dream 9-10th/16U
Chi Rise Up 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
SBT Navy Blue 10th/16U
10th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops-Falvey 10th/16U
Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
illinois valley warriors 10th/16U
Lituanica 10 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 9-10th/16U
Illinois Rockers 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Northern Illinois Ambush 16u 10th/16U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
FP elite 10-11th/17U
Illinois Faith Nelson 10-11th/17U
Indiana Game Silver 10-11th/17U
Team Dream Chasers Basketball Academy 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
931 Basketball 11-12th/18U
Illinois Ambush 17u 11th/17U
Mercury Elite 16U Bobby 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Rush 10th/16U
Midwest Renegade NXT 16U 11-12th/18U
4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
Illinois Ambush 4th 4th/10U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION YORKVILLE 3-4th/10U
4th Girls Green arrow_forward
LOCKDOWN 4ORMSBY 4th/10U
OTE 4/3 Burgundy 4th/10U
Savage Storm 3rd/9U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
Limitess 3rd/4th - Waples 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
4A-5B Girls arrow_forward
GSBS White 4th/10U
Limitess 5th Gold - Waples 5th/11U
Sky Basketball Academy CHI 5/6 5th/11U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Midwest Bobcats White 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
illinois valley warriors 5th/11U
Kankakee Elite 1 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
DR32 Elite - BLUE 5-6th/12U
Kankakee Elite 1 6th/12U
Limitess 5th Black - Waples 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
5th/6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Pink Elite 5 Power 5th/11U
Team MC 5-6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Diellza 6th/12U
DR32 ELITE - WHITE 6th/12U
Midwest Bobcats 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Green Spring GJTB 6-7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Rising 3SSB 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats Blue 7th/13U
Wisconsin Blackhawks 7th/13U
7th Girls Green arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 7th Girls 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors browder 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats White 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
Rockford Heat Stacionis 8th/14U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago League Pass 6-7th/13U
Heart of Illinois 13u Bloomington 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
8th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Streamwood Sabres 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Liz 8th/14U
Fox Valley Force 8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Girls 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Golde 8th/14U
Illinois Dream 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
8th/9th Girls arrow_forward
Kankakee Elite 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
8/9th Girls arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Pam Red 9th/15U
Blue Storm 8-9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9th Orange Girls 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
7A-8th Girls arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North 13U 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Rising 3SSB 7th/13U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
Team Unite 8th/14U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Closed Gyms North - Porth 9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9/10 Navy Girls 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
OTE 10TH BURGUNDY 9/10th 9-10th/16U
Purple Storm 10th/16U
The Royals 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Green arrow_forward
Joliet United 11-12th/18U
Savage Storm 11-12th/18U
Spartans 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]