Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 13 (SAT) Chicagoland Locations

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 13 (SAT) Chicagoland Locations

May 13, 2023
West Chicago (IL), Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  West Chicago (IL), Carol Stream (IL), Lombard (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

ARC Center- [1,2,3]

201 West National Street, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

Carol Stream PD - Fountain View Rec Center

910 N. Gary Avenue, Carol Stream, Illinois 60188
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

District 44 Connect Center

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

ZONE250

250 West National Street, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Court 1, Court 2

2/3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 2 Orange 2nd/8U
Limitess 3rd - Wells/Waples 3rd/9U
No Mercy Stars 2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys White arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 2-3rd/9U
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 2nd/3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
LVL Purple 3rd/9U
3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 Green 3rd/9U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 3 White 3rd/9U
TEAM PRODIGY 3rd/9U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
3rd-3/4th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Xtreme 3rd/9U
Dblp Basketball LLC 3-4th/10U
Fishers Elite 3rd/9U
Park Ridge Elite 3rd/9U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LVL Purple 4th/10U
No Mercy 3-4th/10U
Steger dragons 3-4th/10U
Team Prodigy 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 4th/10U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Powerhouse 4-5th/11U
3A-4B Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 4th Navy Boys 4th/10U
LVL Gold 3rd/9U
Powerhouse 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
illinois sun devils 4-5th/11U
LVL Gold 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards Duncan 4-5th/11U
4A-4/5B Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 4th/10U
LOCKDOWN 4/5FLAHERTY 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
MG Elite 4th 4th/10U
5th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LVL Purple 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
No Mercy Hustle 5th/11U
PSB Chicago 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 4-5th/11U
LOCKDOWN 5YATES 5th/11U
LVL Gold 5th/11U
TEAM PRODIGY 5th/11U
5th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 11U Brown 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5 Orange Boys 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
No Mercy Superstars 5th/11U
5th Boys Red and 5/6th Boys arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 5th/11U
Dream Chasers Elite 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Respect the game Hawks 6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Firestars 5-6th/12U
LVL Purple 6th/12U
Powerhouse White 6th/12U
Steger dragons 5-6th/12U
Victors 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 12U Endicott 6th/12U
Big Shots 6-7th/13U
Dblp Basketball LLC 6th/12U
Illinois Impact 6th Orange 6th/12U
LOCKDOWN 6NSMOLDT 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Majeski 6th/12U
LVL Gold 6th/12U
Wheatland Wizards Bertolini 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
No Mercy All-Stars 6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Rockers 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Powerhouse Black 6th/12U
PSB Chicago 6-7th/13U
7th Boys Orange arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Powerhouse White 7th/13U
Progressive Athletes Basketball 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 1 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Peters 7th/13U
LVL Purple 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Paradise 7th White 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Coach K 7th/13U
LVL White 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Red Raiders 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Carli 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Deacon 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Harbor Impact 7th/13U
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
Phills Sports Academy 7th/13U
Powerhouse Silver 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Dixon 7th/13U
Geneva Vikings Blue 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr Warriors 7th/13U
6A-7th Boys arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops 2029 6th/12U
DP Warrior Select 6-7th/13U
LOCKDOWN 6/7CLINE 6-7th/13U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Johnson 8th/14U
Ignite 8th Augustyn 8th/14U
illinois sun devils 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Harbor Impact 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
IHUSTLE 7-8th/14U
LcFire-Collins 7-8th/14U
Powerhouse Silver 8th/14U
SBT Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Flyers - Riddle 8th/14U
HF Vipers 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Paradise 8th White 8th/14U
8th Boys arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Powerhouse Grey 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 8th/14U
LOCKDOWN 8YATES 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
HF Vipers 8th/14U
Illinois Drive 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th National 2 8th/14U
Mercury Elite 14U Tiknis 8th/14U
9th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
Blaze 9th/15U
Hoops4Health Bulldogs 15U Orange 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 8-9th/15U
Juggernauts 9-10th/16U
9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 15U Daniel 9th/15U
LcFire 9th/15U
Next Generation Blue 9th/15U
9th Boys Green arrow_forward
BTH 9th/15U
HOOP FORCE BASKETBALL 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 3 9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Ignite 9th Anderson 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 9th 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Agomo 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Lindstedt 9th/15U
Wheatland Wizards Dunc 9th/15U
8A-9th Boys arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th National 1 8th/14U
Motion Elite 15U 9th/15U
Next Generation 9th/15U
10th Boys arrow_forward
Chi Rise Up 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U JT 10th/16U
Pass Da Roc 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Courts Elite 9-10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Bobby 10th/16U
No Mercy Knights 10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 10th/16U
Illinois Impact 9-10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Ruggles 10th/16U
10th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Brock 10th/16U
Illinois Drive 10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
SBT RED 9-10th/16U
10th Boys Red arrow_forward
LcFire 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Rush 10th/16U
Next generation 10th/16U
Western Suburbs Elite 10th/16U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Ball and Chain 11th/17U
Juggernauts 10-11th/17U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
Mercury Elite 17U Ruggles 11th/17U
Southside Shooters (Wi) 11th/17U
HS Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BIG3 2024 Daniel 11th/17U
BooksandBall 11th/17U
Illinois Drive 11th/17U
Mercury Elite 17U Butler 11th/17U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 12th/18U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Buckets R Us 11th/17U
Illinois Drive 17U 11-12th/18U
IMPENSA 11-12th/18U
Mercury Elite 17U Nolan 11th/17U
SBT AAU 11-12th/18U
3rd/4th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 3 3rd/9U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION YORKVILLE 3-4th/10U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 3rd/9U
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders Harmon 3-4th/10U
Lady Lightning Columbia 4 4th/10U
Orange GJTB 4th/10U
OTE 4/3 Burgundy 4th/10U
4th Girls White arrow_forward
IL Defenders Dunn 3-4th/10U
NWI Select 4th/10U
OTE 4th White 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Full Package (Wagner) 4-5th/11U
IV Elite Ballers 4-5th/11U
Spartans 5 Pink 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Crystal Lake Gators 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Black 2 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 5 FORCE 5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Kyles 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
NWI Select Josh 5th/11U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
Full Package 6th/12U
Ignite 5G Tejeda 5th/11U
Illinois Rockets 6th/12U
NWI Select Paul 5th/11U
6th Girls Brown arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbiua 5/6 5-6th/12U
PINK ELITE 5/6 FORCE YORKVILLE 5-6th/12U
Streamwood Sabres 5-6th/12U
The Knights 6th/12U
6th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
IL Defenders Brown 6th/12U
Lady Lightning Columbia 6th 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 FORCE 6-7th/13U
WEGO Wildkits 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Kyles 6th/12U
IL Defenders D'Apice 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 6th 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
IL Defenders Chimino 6th/12U
LcFire 5-6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
6G Ignite Balis 6th/12U
BIG3 12U Liz 6th/12U
ILFSB 2029 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Green Spring GJTB 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER-MODAFF 7th/13U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6-7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 13U Jenna 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
No Mercy Rebels 6-7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady No Limit 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 3 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 7/8 FORCE YORKVILLE 7th/13U
WEGO Wildkits 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 14U Liz 8th/14U
Illinois Rockets 14 White 8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 2 8th/14U
Predators White 8th/14U
WEGO Wildkits 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders McCabe 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 14U Regional 1 8th/14U
Team Unite 8th/14U
The Knights 7-8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
Blue Storm 8-9th/15U
BOYD AAU 8th/14U
Warriors 8-9th/15U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
Hillside Youth Basketball 8-9th/15U
LcFire-Collins 8th/14U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 9th/15U
8A-9B Girls arrow_forward
Fusion 9-10th/16U
Lady Mustangs 9th/15U
PINK ELITE 2026 LOCAL 9th/15U
9/10th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Motion 10th/16U
LcFire 10th/16U
Warriors 10th/16U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Impact 9/10 Navy Girls 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 9th/15U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 10th/16U
Purple Storm 10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops 10-11th/17U
No Mercy ICE 10th/16U
Park Ridge Elite Red 9th/15U
SBT Pink 10th/16U
Warrior E 11-12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]