Event One Day Shootouts youth basketball tournaments Boys

U.S.A. One Day January 6 (SAT) Romeoville/Aurora

U.S.A. One Day January 6 (SAT) Romeoville/Aurora

Jan 06, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified

Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

3rd Boys arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 8U/9U 3rd/9U
Inferno White 3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 2-3rd/9U
Wauconda Bulldogs 3rd/9U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
No Mercy Inferno 3-4th/10U
Orland Park Eagles 4th/10U
Oswego East Wolfpack Silver 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Kaneland Cagers 5th/11U
No Mercy Mayhem 5th/11U
Westmont Wolverines 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5Gold 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Elk Grove Feeder Basketball 5th/11U
Oswego East Wolfpack Davis 5th/11U
Paradise 5th White 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5Blue 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Jr Warriors 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Quintero 6th 6th/12U
Western Suburbs Elite 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Elk Grove Feeder Basketball 6th/12U
Oswego East Wolfpack Blue 6th/12U
Oswego East Wolfpack White 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Next Up Basketball 6th/7th 6-7th/13U
NM Warriors 7th/13U
St. Charles Wright 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
Inferno Red 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Hinsdale Inferno - White 7th/13U
Jr Knights-Lynch 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Red 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Szablewski 7th 7th/13U
No Mercy Kings 7th/13U
Oswego East Wolfpack Silver 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 7th (Andresen/Woodburn) 7th/13U
No Mercy All-Stars 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors 7th/13U
Huskies Hoops 7th/13U
LW Wildcats 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Huskies Hoops 8th/14U
Oswego East Wolfpack Silver 8th/14U
Paradise 8 blue 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Jr. Knights 8th/14U
LW Wildcats - BB 8th/14U
Oswego East Wolfpack Black 8th/14U
Western Suburbs Elite 7th/13U
HS Boys arrow_forward
Flight (High School) 10-11th/17U
SBT WINTER TEAM 11-12th/18U
Springs Prep 17 & Under
3/4th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 3/4 3-4th/10U
Spartans 3/4 3-4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Martin 5th/11U
IV Elite Ballers 4-5th/11U
LockDown WATSON 4th/10U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
Spartans 5 Black 5th/11U
Team MC Maroon 6th/12U
Wolverinas 2031 5th/11U
5A-6th Girls arrow_forward
DG Wolfpack 6th/12U
LockDown BEATTIE 5th/11U
Spartans 5/6 Pink 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
CP Lady Bulldogs 6th/12U
LockDown BURGLAND 6th/12U
Team MC Gold 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Limitless 2029 Black - Wells 7th/13U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 7th/13U
Spartans 13U 6-7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Oliver 7th/13U
HBC 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Gold -Waples 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Elite 8th/14U
SMS Lancers 8th/14U
Windy City Elite 7th/13U
Wisconsin PGC 2028 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]