Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

One Day JAMBOREE January 28 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

One Day JAMBOREE January 28 (SUN) Aurora/Romeoville

Jan 28, 2024
West Chicago (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  West Chicago (IL), Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

ARC Center- [1,2,3]

201 West National Street, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

3rd Boys arrow_forward
Grinders 2-3rd/9U
IV Elite Ballers 2nd/8U
Knocks Basketball 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 3rd/9U
ATO Boys 3-4th/10U
HD 2032 Orange 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Eichenlaub 4th/10U
Northwest Ballers RED TEAM 3-4th/10U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue I 5th/11U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 4th Black 4th/10U
Wheatland Wizards 4th Deacon 4th/10U
4/5th Boys arrow_forward
Glen Ellyn Ball Stars 4th/10U
LW Xplosioin - Campos 4th 4th/10U
Orland Park Eagles 4th/10U
4/5th Boys Red arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 10U 4th/10U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 5th/11U
LW Xplosioin - Trainor 4th 4th/10U
4/5th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 6th/12U
Illinois Central Elite - 4th-5th Grade Grey 4-5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Zamarron 5th 5th/11U
MFB Black 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders Blue II 5th/11U
ATO Boys 5-6th/12U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Red 1 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue Teal arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 6th/12U
IGT-Winter Team 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
MFB Orange 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 5th/11U
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
Paradise 5th White 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 5th/11U
Lincoln Way Wildcats AO 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Paradise 5th Blue 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 6th/12U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
Paradise 6th 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 6th Black 6th/12U
Yorkville Foxes 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 6th/12U
PHH City Warriors South 6th/12U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
HD 2030 Orange 6th grade 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Quintero 6th 6th/12U
Vikings United (London) 6th/12U
Yorkville Foxes 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
FFB 5/6 5-6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
La Grange Lions 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
6/7th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
MFB Black 7th/13U
Orland Eagles Driscoll 6-7th/13U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Dimmick Heat 6-7th/13U
HD 2029 White 7th grade 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Gold - Gonnella 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards (Len) 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
St Mike's - Wheaton 7th/13U
Takeover Hoops 7th/13U
Victors 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 7th/13U
FFB 6/7 6-7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Szablewski 7th 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
MFB Orange 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Blue 7th/13U
Vikings United (Reed) 6th/12U
8th Boys arrow_forward
IGT-Winter Team 8th/14U
Illinois Central Elite Black 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 7-8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
ATO Boys 8th 8-9th/15U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 8th/14U
Chicago Shockers Elite 8-9th/15U
La Grange Basketball Club 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
HD 2028 White 8th grade 8th/14U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 7th (Andresen/Woodburn) 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
MFB Orange 8th/14U
PHH City Warriors South 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 8th/14U
MCC Academy 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
IGT-Winter Team 9th/15U
Mustangs 9th/15U
OTE 8 Burgundy 8th/14U
4th Girls Yellow arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Dizon 3rd/9U
M14Hoops 4 Girls Black 2 4th/10U
PHH City Warriors 3rd/4th 3-4th/10U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Batavia Bulldogs 4G Red 4th/10U
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 4th/10U
GSBS White 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Norberg 4th/10U
Windy City Elite 4th/10U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Lincoln Way Wildcats-Skendzel 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
Windy City Elite 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 6th/12U
Breakaway Basketball RED 5th/11U
Ignite 5th Martin 5th/11U
Limitless 2031 Black - Wells 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 2 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
PINK ELITE 6 POWER YORK 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Orland Park Eagles 5th/11U
Yellow GJTB 5-6th/12U
6th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
Windy City Elite 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
IV Elite Ballers 5-6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 1 6th/12U
PHH City Warriors 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
PINK ELITE 6 POWER 6th/12U
SPARTA 6th/12U
Wildcats 6th Girls - Kalman 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball RED 7th/13U
Eagles 7th/13U
IGT-Winter Team 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 2 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
Limitless 2029/30 Gold - Waples 6th/12U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 1 7th/13U
Zitko - Red 7th/13U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
GJTB Blue 7th/13U
illinois valley warriors 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball GOLD 7th/13U
GSBS White 7th/13U
Homer Heat 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 FORCE 8th/14U
8th Girls arrow_forward
LW Xplosion - Harper 7th/13U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Red 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER YORK 8th/14U
Purple GJTB 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Lightning Columbia 7/8 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 1 8th/14U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]