Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

One Day JAMBOREE January 27 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

One Day JAMBOREE January 27 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Jan 27, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

2/3 Boys arrow_forward
DG Defenders 2nd/8U
IV Elite Ballers 2nd/8U
Lake Central 2nd/8U
No Mercy Fire 2-3rd/9U
OTE 3 White 3rd/9U
3rd Boys Blue arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 3rd/9U
Mustangs 3rd/9U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 3rd Blue 3rd/9U
3rd Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops EVOLVE 8U/9U 2-3rd/9U
Glen Ellyn Titans -Green 3rd/9U
Illinois Raptors 3rd/9U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 3rd White 3rd/9U
3rd Boys Red arrow_forward
Inferno A 3rd/9U
Inferno White 3rd/9U
NWI Hustle/ Bloomfield 3rd/9U
NWI Hustle/Corns 3rd/9U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
3/4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon Red 4th/10U
LW Xplosion - Eichenlaub 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
Mokena Mavericks 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Geneva Vikings silver patterson 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
Paradise 3/4 3-4th/10U
Western Springs Blazers 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 5th/11U
Inferno 4th white 4th/10U
IV Elite Ballers 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4th/10U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 4th Black 4th/10U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
LW Xplosioin - Trainor 4th 4th/10U
NWI Hustle/Tonegal 4th/10U
Orland Park Eagles 4th/10U
Rockford Elite 4th/10U
Western Springs Blazers - Black 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 4th 4th/10U
Hinsdale Inferno Red 4th/10U
NWI Hustle/ Gonzalez 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Illinois Raptors 4-5th/11U
IV Elite Ballers 4-5th/11U
La Grange Lions 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Zamarron 5th 5th/11U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Batters Box Ballers 5th/11U
BIG3 Coach K 5th/11U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
La Grange Lions Blue 5th/11U
LW Xplosion - Stauffacher 5th 5th/11U
NWI Hustle/Catizone 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ignite 5th Belford 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
NWIHustle/Calhoun 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
RedHawks White 5-6th/12U
Western Suburbs Elite 6th/12U
Yorkville Foxes 6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Mustangs 5-6th/12U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 6th Black 6th/12U
WIBA Wildcats 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 4 7th/13U
Ignite 6th Huonder 6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
La Grange Lions Blue 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Bradley-Bourbonnais Little Boilers 6th 6th/12U
Elmhurst Airborne 6th/12U
Elmhurst Knights 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Vikings United (London) 6th/12U
6th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 3 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 3 6th/12U
Yorkville Foxes 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
La Grange Lions 7th/13U
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Szablewski 7th 7th/13U
Vikings United (Reed) 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Daniel 7-8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 7th/13U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 7th/13U
Illinois Rockers 7th/13U
Paradise 7th Red 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Bartlett Heat 7th/13U
Jr Knights-Lynch 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Mustangs Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Huskies Hoops 7th/13U
Midwest Bobcats 8 Boys White 7-8th/14U
RedHawks Red 7-8th/14U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Black - Wells 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
7th Boys Black arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite - 7th Grade Black 7th/13U
LW Wildcats 7th/13U
NWI Hustle/Taylor 7th/13U
Vikings United (Hardy) 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 1 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball WHITE 2 8th/14U
Knights 8th/14U
Knocks Basketball 8th/14U
La Grange Lions 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Endicott 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 8th/14U
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 8th/14U
Huskies Hoops 8th/14U
W.I.B.A. Wildcats 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 8th Black 3 8th/14U
North Boone 8th/14U
Paradise 8 blue 8th/14U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Blue 10th/16U
ALL IN Simmons 10th/16U
Chicago Demons 2028 8th/14U
DG Elite 8th/14U
Midwest Ballers 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Jackson Black 11th/17U
SBT WINTER TEAM 11-12th/18U
Team Elite 2 11th/17U
4th Girls arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 2 4th/10U
OMG Green 4th/10U
3/4th Girls White arrow_forward
Batavia Bulldogs 4G Red 4th/10U
Evanston Girls Feeder 3/4th 3-4th/10U
Lady Lightning Columbia 3/4 3-4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
Chicago Finest 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
Windy City Elite 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 2 5th/11U
Chicagos Finest 5th/11U
OMG Blue 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Raptors 4-5th/11U
Lady HD 2032/2031 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5 Girls 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Breakaway Basketball BLACK 1 5th/11U
LW Wildcats 5th Girls - Berenson 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4/5th Girls Black 1 4-5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Evanston Girls Feeder 5th 5th/11U
OMG White 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Bolingbrook Panthers 5-6th/12U
Lady Legend 6th/12U
Windy City Elite 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Lady Leprechauns 6th/12U
OMG Red 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
CP Lady Bulldogs 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 2 6th/12U
Windy City Elite 6th/12U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
M14Hoops 6th Girls Black 1 6th/12U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Wolverinas 2031 5th/11U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
DG Wolfpack 6th/12U
Inferno 6GA 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Kozola 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Sudkamp 6th/12U
Wildcats 6th Girls - Kalman 6th/12U
6/7th Girls arrow_forward
Lincoln-Way Wildcats 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 2 7th/13U
No Mercy Queens2 7th/13U
OMG Gold 7th/13U
Schaefer 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 7th/13U
Chicago League Pass 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Black - Wells 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Girls Black 1 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
Lady HD 2028/2029 Orange 7-8th/14U
Lincoln Way Wildcats 8th/14U
OMG Maroon 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Kat 8th/14U
Lady Bombers 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Gold -Waples 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Red 1 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Ignite 7th Balis 7th/13U
IL X-CITEMENT 7/8th 7-8th/14U
Windy City Elite 8th/14U
8th Girls Black arrow_forward
Legends United 8-9th/15U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Girls Black 2 8th/14U
Windy City Elite 7th/13U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]