Event Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Shamrock Shootout March 16 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Shamrock Shootout March 16 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Mar 16, 2024
Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL)  Aurora (IL), Romeoville (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

Romeoville Athletic & Event Center [1,2,9,10]

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 9, Ct 10

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
DG Defenders 2nd/8U
Illinois Sun Devils 3rd/9U
Knocks Basketball 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 3rd/9U
Dblp Basketball LLC 4th/10U
Knocks Basketball 3-4th/10U
NWI Hustle/ Bloomfield 3rd/9U
Westmont Wolverines 4th/10U
4A-5th Boys arrow_forward
94 Feet Elite 4th/10U
Lituanica 5 4-5th/11U
NWI Hustle/Catizone 5th/11U
NWI Hustle/ Gonzalez 4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
DREAAM Elite 5th/11U
HD 2031 Black Spring 5th/11U
Illinois Sun Devils 5th/11U
Streamwood Sabres 5-6th/12U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 5th/11U
NWIHustle/Calhoun 5th/11U
Roselle Raptors 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Blessed Ballers' One 5-6th/12U
Knocks Basketball 6th/12U
Next Up Basketball Grey 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Jr Knights 6th/12U
Jr. Porters 6th/12U
Midwest Tarheels Select 6-7th/13U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Blessed Ballers' Black 6-7th/13U
Immanuel Lutheran Bobcats JV 6-7th/13U
Next Up Basketball Grey 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Eastside Diablos 7th/13U
IGT-Bulls 7th/13U
Illinois Sun Devils 12u 6-7th/13U
Next Up Basketball Yellow 7th/13U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Academy Basketball 7th/13U
Dblp Basketball LLC 7-8th/14U
Rockford Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
2nd ll none elite 7th/13U
ILFSB 7th/13U
Indiana Game UA Future 7th/13U
NWI Hustle/Taylor 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
HD 2028 White Spring 8th/14U
IGT-Eagle 7-8th/14U
Streamwood Sabres 7-8th/14U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
AK Elite 2029 7th/13U
Knocks Basketball 7-8th/14U
OTE 7 Burgundy 7th/13U
PSA Ballers (Local) 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Academy Basketball 8th/14U
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
Olson white 8 8th/14U
Ottawa Wolfpack 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
AK Elite 2028 8th/14U
Immanuel Lutheran Bobcats Varsity 8th/14U
Indiana Game UA Future 8th/14U
PSA Ballers Regional 8-9th/15U
JV Boys arrow_forward
IGT-Fighting Rooster 9-10th/16U
ILFSB 9-10th/16U
Lob City Slid3rz 9-10th/16U
LW Warriors 9-10th/16U
PSA Ballers 10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
ILFSB 11-12th/18U
Reclazz Demonz 10-11th/17U
Southside Shooters - Lehnerer 11-12th/18U
Southside Shooters - Manning 11th/17U
Uncut Gems 17 & Under
4/5th Girls arrow_forward
Hampshire Jr. Whips 4-5th/11U
Knocks Basketball 4-5th/11U
Lightning 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
OTE 4 White 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Blessed Ballers2 5th/11U
Byron Lady Tigers 1 5th/11U
Lady HD 2031 Spring 5th/11U
Southside Shooters 5th/11U
Wheatland Lady Wizards Deacon 5th/11U
5/6th Girls arrow_forward
Lady HD 2030 6th/12U
Lady Leprechauns 6th/12U
Lady Panther 6th/12U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
7th Girls arrow_forward
blessedballers girls 2 7th/13U
Illinois Lady Elite 6-7th/13U
Streamwood Sabres 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
EBA ICE 6/7 7th/13U
Lady HD 2028 White Spring 8th/14U
Maroon Madness 7th/13U
HS Girls arrow_forward
IGT-National Team 10-11th/17U
Lincoln 11th/17U
Park Ridge Elite 9-10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]