Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Derby Shootout™ May 4 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

Derby Shootout™ May 4 (SAT) Waukegan/RecPlex

May 04, 2024
Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI)  Waukegan (IL), Pleasant Prairie (WI) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 10 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified

Multiple-team discounts

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Waukegan Field House

800 Baldwin Avenue, Waukegan, Illinois 60085
Champ, Maroon, Green, Purple, Red, Blue

RecPlex

9900 Terwall Terrace, Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin 53158
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 3rd/9U
Future Elite White 2-3rd/9U
Midwest Bocats 2/3 Boys 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White II 3rd/9U
Gbn Spartans 2-3rd/9U
TCDA(WI) 2-3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
BBA 3-4th/10U
Gladiator 4th/10U
Wi Focus - Nesta 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite Silver 3rd/9U
Racine Warriors 3rd/9U
Team Prodigy 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White 4th/10U
HangTimElite 4th/10U
KL Power 3-4th/10U
RTG 4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
Future Elite White 5th/11U
KL Power 5th/11U
Racine Truth 5th/11U
Rise Up - 5th grade team 5th/11U
Team Prodigy 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black II 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders Blue II 5th/11U
BBA 5th/11U
Gladiator 5th/11U
Shooting Stars - Upward 5th/11U
5/6th Boys arrow_forward
AMO 5-6th/12U
Antioch Basketball 5th/11U
Hustle N Grit 5th/11U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2031 Black - Raimondi 5th/11U
WI Focus - Curt 5-6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 6th/12U
HangTimElite 5-6th/12U
Limitless 2030 White - Washington 6th/12U
Team Prodigy 5-6th/12U
The Farm System 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa/Rodell 6th/12U
Junior Wolves 6-7th/13U
Limitless 2030 Black - Wells 6th/12U
TCDA (WI) 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis 7th/13U
BBA 6-7th/13U
Limitless 2029 White - Raimondi 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Grey 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 7th/13U
LF Rage 7th/13U
Limitless 2029 Black - Drobnik 7th/13U
RTG Walker Elite 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 7th/13U
GTBA - McClelland 7th/13U
Racine Truth 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Collins 7-8th/14U
ALL IN Mitchem 8th/14U
Gladiator 7-8th/14U
Shooting Stars - Gray 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Davis 8th/14U
ALL IN Mitchem 9th/15U
GTBA - Reiter 8th/14U
GTBA - Vermeer 8th/14U
Limitless 2028 Black - Drobnik 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Collins 8-9th/15U
ALL IN Inserra 9th/15U
BBA 8th/14U
Hustle N Grit 9th/15U
8/9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Central Elite Carolina Blue 8th/14U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 8th/14U
Nobody Cares Academy 8th/14U
The Academy 8-9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Hardy 9-10th/16U
ALL IN Johnson 10th/16U
Illinois Tigers Freshman 9th/15U
Kenosha County Storm 9-10th/16U
The Academy 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
FRESH COAST BLUE CHIPS 10th/16U
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 9th/15U
Kenosha pressure 9-10th/16U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
BBA 10-11th/17U
Wildcats Elite 17 & Under
Wi. Playground Elite - Stokes 10-11th/17U
4th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 4-5th/11U
HangTimElite 4th/10U
Rockford Heat Stevens 4-5th/11U
Spartans 5 4-5th/11U
5th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 5-6th/12U
LcFire 5th/11U
Limitless 2031 Black - Waples 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
Wisconsin Energy 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Figueroa 6th/12U
Shooting Stars - Green 6th/12U
The Farm System 5-6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Challengers Regional 14 & Under
LcFire 8th/14U
Shooting Stars - White 7-8th/14U
9th Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Johnson 9th/15U
Limitless 2027/28 Gold - Squaglia 8-9th/15U
Shooting Stars - Gold 8-9th/15U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]