Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Derby Shootout™ May 4 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

Derby Shootout™ May 4 (SAT) Aurora/Romeoville

May 04, 2024
Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

MegaPlex Sports Center (MPX)

15301 South Bell Road, Homer Glen, Illinois 60491
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

2nd Boys arrow_forward
Hoops4Health 2 Orange West 1-2nd/8U
Northside Athletics 2nd/8U
Team Legacy 2nd/8U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Bonnema 3rd/9U
Infinity 2033 3rd/9U
Northside Athletics - Green 3rd/9U
3rd Boys White arrow_forward
Eastside Elite 2-3rd/9U
GSBS Black 4th/10U
Ignite 3rd Elter 3rd/9U
Northside Athletics - Blue 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
Midwest Bocats 3/4 Boys White 3-4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
Team Legacy 3-4th/10U
3/4th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Green 4th/10U
HD 2032 Black Spring 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 3-4th/10U
Northside Athletics 4th/10U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 2 4th/10U
NEB Blue 4-5th/11U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
God gift 4th/10U
Infinity 2032 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
Xtreme Hustle 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Black 4th/10U
IBG 4-5th/11U
PSB Chicago 5th/11U
Region Rebels 5 Boys Simpson 5th/11U
5th Boys Black arrow_forward
LockDown NSMOLDT 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 3 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5th/11U
4/5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Illinois Basketball Club 4-5th/11U
Lituanica 5 4-5th/11U
Midwest Bocats 4/5 Boys White 4-5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
Dragons 5-6th/12U
GSBS White 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 5th/11U
Illinois Sun Devils 5th/11U
Team Legacy 5th/11U
5th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Infinity 2031 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
YEDA 6th 5-6th/12U
6th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks S/S 6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
G BKTS 6th/12U
GSBS Blue 6th/12U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Purple arrow_forward
God gift 5-6th/12U
Illinois Basketball Club 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks S/S 5th/11U
Kingsmen Spring 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Boys 6th/12U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
NEB Orange 5-6th/12U
Next Up Basketball Grey 6th/12U
PSB Chicago 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Belford 6th/12U
Outwork Elite 6th/12U
Team Fvv Kennedy 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Infinity 2030 Blue 6th/12U
Munster Red Team 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Team Fvv Powell 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
AyoDosElite 6th/12U
BIG3 Davis 6th/12U
Fox Valley Force 6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Gold 6th/12U
Infinity 2030 Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
Frankfort Warriors 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Midwest Dream 12u 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
LockDown JCARROLL 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 2 7th/13U
Outwork Elite 6-7th/13U
PSB Chicago 7th/13U
7th Boys Purple arrow_forward
GSBS White 7th/13U
Ignite 7th Majeski 7th/13U
Illinois Sun Devils 12u 6-7th/13U
NWI Revolution 7th/13U
7th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BALL and CHAIN 7th/13U
BK elite 7th/13U
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys 7th/13U
NM Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ILFSB 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr. Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
Midwest Dream 7th/13U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 7th Blue 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards Caleb/Deacon 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
LockDown MAMPE 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
Midwest Renegade 7th/13U
Wolfpack 7th/13U
7/8th Boys arrow_forward
Chicago Showtime Elite 8th/14U
God Gift 7-8th/14U
PSB Chicago Yellow 8th/14U
Three Point High 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
Cal Park Jaguars 7-8th/14U
Dragons 7-8th/14U
Illinois Impact 8th Boys 8th/14U
YEDA Blazers 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Purple arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
PSB Chicago Black 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Kingsmen Spring 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
No Mercy Legends 8th/14U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 7-8th/14U
YEDA 8th 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
Lombard Red Raiders 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Thunder Elite 7-8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 2028 Daniel 8th/14U
LockDown MAMPE 8th/14U
Power Up Spring 24 8th/14U
Team WorkUntilbasketball 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
AyoDosElite 8th/14U
Illinois Future Davis 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Rising Gold 8th/14U
Midwest Renegade- Oden 8th/14U
9th Boys arrow_forward
Heftys Hoopers 8-9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys White 9th/15U
Outwork Elite 14/15U 8-9th/15U
SKYHAWKS 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Blue Knights 8-9th/15U
Mercury Elite 15U Tiknis 9th/15U
PSA Ballers Regional 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 JT 9th/15U
Blaze 9-10th/16U
No Mercy Knights 9th/15U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Drive 9th/15U
Intentional Basketball 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 15 & Under
YEDA Blazers 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
Ball Elite 2027 9th/15U
BIG3 2027 Dixon S/S 9th/15U
Illinois Drive 15u Blue 9th/15U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 9th/15U
HS Boys Green arrow_forward
ALL IN Simmons 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 15 & Under
Mercury Elite 15U Lindstedt 10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 10th/16U
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
219 Elite 9-10th/16U
Gold Knights 9/10 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Daniel 10th/16U
Mercury Elite 16U Agomo 10th/16U
PSA Ballers 10th/16U
HS Boys Orange arrow_forward
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Mercury Elite 16U Pagano 10th/16U
YEDA Blazers 10th/16U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
D.A.A BASKETBALL 11th/17U
Illinois Drive 17u 17 & Under
OTE 10 10-11th/17U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Altinay 11th/17U
Hoopverse - Varsity 17 & Under
Southside Shooters - Manning 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Swarm 17 & Under
Illinois T'Wolves 18U 18U
Red Knights 17u 11-12th/18U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 11th/17U
Illinois Faith 11-12th/18U
Southside Shooters - Lehnerer 11-12th/18U
YEDA Blazers 11th/17U
4th Girls arrow_forward
GSBS Blue 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Girls 3-4th/10U
Storm 4th Blue 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Alina 4th/10U
OMG Green Spring 4th/10U
OTE 4 Burgundy 4th/10U
Storm 4th White 4th/10U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Hawks 1 4-5th/11U
IL Defenders Rachel 5th/11U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
Yellow GJTB S 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady HD 2031 Spring 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Girls Blue 5th/11U
OMG Blue Spring 4-5th/11U
OMG Red Spring 5th/11U
The Knights - Team White 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Red 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
OMG White Spring 5th/11U
Southside Shooters 5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Lady Mustangs White 6th/12U
Midwest Lakers Girls 5-6th/12U
MY Journey 5-6th/12U
Southside Shooters Ferg 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
LockDown CASTLE 5-6th/12U
Storm 6th Jackie 6th/12U
The Knights - Team Purple 5-6th/12U
Wheatland Lady Wizards 6th/12U
6th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Carr 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Rebels 5 Bechtold 5th/11U
6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 6th/12U
Team MC Gold 6th/12U
Western Springs Wildcats 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
IL Defenders D'Apice 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Black 6th/12U
MY Journey 6th/12U
The Knights - Team Black 7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Huntley Red Raiders Black 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
OMG Gold Spring 6-7th/13U
Storm 7th White 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
Huntley Red Raiders Red 7th/13U
IL Defenders Bell 7th/13U
Lady HD 2029 Spring 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady Bombers 8th/14U
Lady HD 2028 Orange Spring 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 7/8 Girls 7-8th/14U
Team Rose (White) 7-8th/14U
The Knights - Team Gold 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Mustangs Royal 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
OMG Maroon Spring 7-8th/14U
Team Rose (red) 8th/14U
7/8th Girls Red arrow_forward
Angels Basketball 7-8th/14U
Illinois No Limit 14U 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
MY Journey 7-8th/14U
8A-9th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 8th Dreyer 8th/14U
Lady Mustangs Gold 9th/15U
LL Silver 9th/15U
HS Girls arrow_forward
Illinois Drive Ladies 10-11th/17U
LCGBC - Myszak 9-10th/16U
LL Gold 10th/16U
LockDown JNIEGO 10th/16U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]