Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 11 (SAT) SW Suburbs

Respect Mom Shootout™ May 11 (SAT) SW Suburbs

May 11, 2024
Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL)  Lombard (IL), Aurora (IL), Homer Glen (IL), Romeoville (IL), Cicero (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Connect Center District 44

1514 S Main St., Lombard, Illinois 60148
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Main (Court 5)

M14Hoops Academy

2414 Church Road, Aurora, Illinois 60505
1 - England, 2 - Bosnia, 3 - Germany, 4 - Rwanda, 5 - Spain, 6 - Argentina

MegaPlex Sports Center (MPX)

15301 South Bell Road, Homer Glen, Illinois 60491
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Unity Junior High School (West Campus)

2151 S 54th Avenue, (USE DOOR 1 OR 6 FOR ENTRY), Cicero, Illinois 60804
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6

3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black 2nd/8U
BIG3 Bonnema 3rd/9U
Hoops4Health 2 Orange West 1-2nd/8U
2/3rd Boys Teal arrow_forward
Elite Hustlers 2nd/8U
LVL 2/3 Gold SP 2-3rd/9U
Midwest Bocats 3/4 Boys White 3rd/9U
2/3rd Boys White arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops 2034 2nd/8U
Dblp Basketball 2-3rd/9U
Grinders 2-3rd/9U
Illinois Impact 3rd Boys 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys Red arrow_forward
BGC All About Us Elite 3rd/9U
Fox Valley Force 3-4th/10U
Ignite 3rd Elter 3rd/9U
Illinois Sun Devils 3rd/9U
4th Boys arrow_forward
BIG3 Green 4th/10U
LockDown RUNNELLS 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Red 1 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 4th/10U
3/4th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ayden Carter Panthers 3-4th/10U
BIG3 Parks Red 4th/10U
Illinois Raptors 3-4th/10U
No Mercy Inferno United 3-4th/10U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Kingsmen Spring 4th/10U
Midwest Lakers 4th/10U
PHH City Warriors Select 4th/10U
T.O.L Elite 4th/10U
4th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Black 4th/10U
Illinois Impact Navy 4th 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite Gold 3-4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Junior Raptors 4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
QC Shockers 4th 4th/10U
RTG 4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
LcFire 5th/11U
LockDown RUNNELLS 5th/11U
Midwest Lakers Johnson 5th/11U
Wheatland Wizards 5th/11U
5th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black I 5th/11U
Paradise White 5th/11U
T.O.L. Elite 4-5th/11U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Midwest Lakers Reibel 5th/11U
No Mercy Burn 5th/11U
Streamwood Jr. Sabres 5th/11U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 5th/11U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders White II 5th/11U
Illinois Impact 5th Boys 5th/11U
MG ELITE 5th 5th/11U
RTG Hawks 5th grade 5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks S/S 5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Boys Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
TAKEOFF 4-5th/11U
5/6th Boys White arrow_forward
Cal Park Jaguars 5-6th/12U
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
Illinois Raptors 5-6th/12U
Paradise 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Marcus 5-6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
RTG 5/6 Elite 5-6th/12U
5/6th Boys Grey arrow_forward
A.B.M Black 6th/12U
Ayden Carter Panthers 5-6th/12U
Dblp Basketball 5-6th/12U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 6th/12U
6th Boys Orange arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks S/S 6th/12U
Illinois Impact Orange 6th Boys 6th/12U
LockDown GHIZONI 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
LockDown YATES 6th/12U
LVL 6th Purple SP 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 1 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Red 2 6th/12U
6th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BIG3 Davis 6th/12U
Big West White 6th/12U
Kingsmen Spring 6th/12U
SWIFBAC PHENOM 6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Ayden Carter Panthers 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 2 6th/12U
Midwest Lakers 6th/12U
OTE 6 White 6th/12U
Team Fvv Kennedy 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
Official Ballers United 6th/12U
OTE 6 Burgundy 6th/12U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Impact Navy 6th Boys 6th/12U
No Mercy Mayhem 6th/12U
T.O.L. Elite 6th/12U
6th Boys Red arrow_forward
A.B.M Gold 6th/12U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
Mac Irvin Fire - West 6th/12U
Midwest Dream 12u 6th/12U
Team Fvv Powell 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Big West Purple 6-7th/13U
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 3 7th/13U
7th Boys Brown arrow_forward
Dblp Basketball LLC 7th/13U
Illinois Rockers 7th/13U
Wheatland Wizards (Len) 7th/13U
7th Boys Green arrow_forward
BALL and CHAIN 7th/13U
LVL 7th Purple SP 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Grey 7th/13U
7th Boys Grey arrow_forward
Ayden Carter Panthers 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Red 1 7th/13U
MGELITE - Black 7th/13U
MGELITE - Orange 7th/13U
Paradise 7th/13U
7th Boys Maroon arrow_forward
BenGibbsBest 7th Grey 7th/13U
BIG3 Davis S/S 7th/13U
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 7th/13U
7th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Blue 7th/13U
No Mercy Family 7th 7th/13U
Willowbrook Jr. Warriors 7th/13U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ILFSB 7th/13U
Illinois Impact 7th Boys 7th/13U
Midwest Dream 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Zo 7th/13U
Midwest Bocats 7 Boys Black 7th/13U
Official Ballers United 7th/13U
Riverside Brookfield Bulldogs 7th Blue 7th/13U
7th Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Sch 7th/13U
LockDown GHIZONI 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
RTG Walker Elite 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Hoops4Health 7/8 Orange West 7-8th/14U
Indiana Game Regional 7-8th/14U
LcFire 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
8th Boys Black arrow_forward
Ignite 8th Jarrett 8th/14U
LVL 8th White SP 8th/14U
Three Point High 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Grey arrow_forward
Chicago Showtime Elite 8th/14U
IGT-Eagle 7-8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
Wolfpack 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Orange arrow_forward
Big West Yellow 8th/14U
Midwest Bocats 8 Boys Blue 8th/14U
T.O.L Elite 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 4 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite Silver 8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Coach K 8th/14U
Chicago Hoops Declan 8th/14U
Chicago Outlaws 8th/14U
Official Ballers United 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
BenGibbsBest 8th 8th/14U
BIG3 Peters 9th/15U
ILFSB 8th/14U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 8th/14U
Kingsmen Spring 8th/14U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
LockDown YATES 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 3 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
Wheatland Wizards 8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
Infinity Sports 7-8th/14U
LVL 8th Gold SP 8th/14U
Mac Irvin Fire 7-8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Big West Orange 9th/15U
Chicago Hoops Myk G3 8-9th/15U
IL Prestige Elite 8-9th/15U
PSA Ballers Regional 8-9th/15U
8/9th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Blue Knights 8-9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9th Boys 9th/15U
Midwest Bocats HS Boys White 9th/15U
OTE 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Inserra 9th/15U
BIG3 2028 Daniel 8th/14U
Chicago Hoops Loki 9th/15U
The Club 217 8-9th/15U
9th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Ty/Jorge 9th/15U
No Mercy Knights 9th/15U
Paradise Blue 9th/15U
9th Boys White arrow_forward
Illinois Elgin Elite (De Caro) 9th/15U
My Journey White 9th/15U
Swinnie Select 9th/15U
9th Boys Red arrow_forward
My Journey Red 9th/15U
NWI HUSTLE 15u 9th/15U
Willowbrook Warriors 8th/14U
9/10th Boys arrow_forward
hustle hard elite 9-10th/16U
IGT-Fighting Rooster 9-10th/16U
Wheatland Wizards 10th/16U
10th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Simmons 10th/16U
IL Prestige Elite 10th/16U
Victory Elite 10th/16U
10th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Simmons 2 10th/16U
BIG3 2026 Daniel 10th/16U
Chicago Hoops Davis 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 1 15 & Under
10th Boys Red arrow_forward
Chicago Hoops Tyler/Issac 10th/16U
Gold Knights 9/10 9-10th/16U
Illinois Fierce 9th/15U
M14Hoops 15U Regional 2 15 & Under
Midwest Prep 10th/16U
PSA Ballers 10th/16U
11th Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Altinay 11th/17U
Big West Red 10-11th/17U
Chosen Ones 16U (Black) 16 & Under
OTE 10 10-11th/17U
Hs Boys Teal arrow_forward
ALL IN Ralston 11th/17U
D.A.A BASKETBALL 11th/17U
M14Hoops 16U Regional 1 16 & Under
SBT BLACK 11-12th/18U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Blue arrow_forward
Clark Elite 11-12th/18U
ILFSB 11-12th/18U
Illinois Faith 10-11th/17U
Southside Shooters - Lehnerer 11-12th/18U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 11th/17U
Eastland 11-12th/18U
No Mercy 17u 11th/17U
Southside Shooters - Manning 11th/17U
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Faith 11-12th/18U
IL Prestige Elite 17 & Under
P3 17 & Under
Red Knights 17u 11-12th/18U
2nd Girls arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders 3rd/9U
BIG3 Jenna 2nd/8U
Lady Challengers 2-3rd/9U
3/4th White arrow_forward
LL Navy SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
Midwest Bobcats 3/4 Girls 3-4th/10U
OTE 3 Burgundy 3rd/9U
PINK ELITE EVOLUTION 3-4th/10U
3/4th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force 4th/10U
LL Columbia SS 3/4 3-4th/10U
M14Hoops 4th Black 1 4th/10U
3/4th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Illinois Lady Raptors 3-4th/10U
NWI Thunder Pink 3-4th/10U
OMG Green Spring 4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4 FORCE YORK 4th/10U
Storm 4th Blue 4th/10U
4th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Alina 4th/10U
Lady Lakers 3/4 SP 3-4th/10U
PINK ELITE 4/5 FORCE 4-5th/11U
Team MC Combo 4th/10U
4/5th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 4th/10U
Fox Valley Force Black 4-5th/11U
Ignite 4/5th Martin 4-5th/11U
M14Hoops 5th Black 2 5th/11U
OMG Blue Spring 4-5th/11U
4/5th Girls Red arrow_forward
IL Defenders Mary Kate 4th/10U
Park Ridge Elite 5th/11U
The Knights - Team White 5th/11U
X-CITEMENT 4/5th 4-5th/11U
5th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 Group 2 5th/11U
Slam City Elite 5th/11U
Yellow GJTB S 5th/11U
5th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer Group 1 5th/11U
NWI Thunder Grey 4-5th/11U
PINK ELITE 4 POWER 4th/10U
Southside Shooters 5th/11U
5th Girls White arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 5th Purple SP 5th/11U
OMG Red Spring 5-6th/12U
OMG White Spring 5th/11U
OTE 5 White 5th/11U
5th Girls Red arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 5th Gold SP 5th/11U
LcFire 5th/11U
OTE 5 Burgundy 5th/11U
Storm 5th Blue 5th/11U
5/6th Girls Teal arrow_forward
Huntley Red Raiders 5-6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls White 6th/12U
NWI Select 6th/12U
Team Rose (black) 5-6th/12U
5/6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Red 5th/11U
IL Defenders Rushton 6th/12U
Midwest Lakers Girls 5-6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER 6th/12U
6th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Fox Valley Force Black 6th/12U
LL Columbia SS 6 6th/12U
Midwest Bocats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 6/7 POWER YORK 6th/12U
5/6th Girls White arrow_forward
IL Defenders Dunn 5th/11U
OTE 6 Navy 6th/12U
PINK ELITE 5 POWER 5th/11U
The Knights - Team Purple 5-6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Carr 6th/12U
Gators 6th/12U
M14Hoops 5th Black 1 5th/11U
Team MC Combo 6th/12U
6/7th girls arrow_forward
IL Defenders McCabe 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 FORCE 7th/13U
Western Springs Wildcats 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Blue GJTB S 7th/13U
Huntley Red Raiders Black 7th/13U
M14Hoops 6th Black 1 6th/12U
The Knights - Team Black 7th/13U
7th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Diellza 7th/13U
M14Hoops 7th Black 2 7th/13U
OMG Gold Spring 6-7th/13U
PINK ELITE 7 POWER 7th/13U
7th Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 7th Black 1 7th/13U
OMG Maroon 7-8th/14U
OTE 7 White 7th/13U
7/8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
BIG3 Liz 7th/13U
PINK ELITE HS LOCAL 9th/15U
Storm 8th 8th/14U
Team Rose (White) 7-8th/14U
The Knights - Team Gold 7-8th/14U
8th Girls Maroon arrow_forward
Lady Lakers 7/8 SP 7-8th/14U
LockDown YATES 7-8th/14U
LVL Lady Lakers 7th/8th SP Purple 7-8th/14U
Rockford Elite Girls Szostek 7-8th/14U
7/8th Girls Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Kat S/S 7-8th/14U
Junior Astros 7th/13U
PINK ELITE 8 POWER 8th/14U
8th Girls Blue arrow_forward
Lady No Limit 1 8th/14U
Team Rose (red) 8th/14U
X-CITEMENT 7/8 ORANGE 7-8th/14U
8th Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 Jenna Red 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 1 8th/14U
OTE 8 White 8th/14U
8th Girls Red arrow_forward
BIG3 Jenna BLK 8th/14U
M14Hoops 8th Regional 2 8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite 8th/14U
HS Girls Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Pam Red 10th/16U
Fox Valley Force 9th/15U
LcFire 15U 9th/15U
HS Girls Blue arrow_forward
LockDown JNIEGO 10th/16U
M14Hoops 15U National 2 9th/15U
NWI THUNDER BLACK 9-10th/16U
HS Girls White arrow_forward
BIG3 2027 Liz 9th/15U
LCGBC - Myszak 9-10th/16U
M14Hoops 16U National 2 10th/16U
Park Ridge Elite 9-10th/16U
Tinley Storm 9-10th/16U
HS Girls Red arrow_forward
M14Hoops 16U National 1 10th/16U
OTE 11 11-12th/18U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
HS Girls Black arrow_forward
IGT-National Team 10-11th/17U
LcFire 17U 11-12th/18U
M14Hoops 17U National 1 11th/17U
Rockford Heat Elite 17u 11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]