Event Youth basketball tournaments boys girls chicago illinois

Summer Championships™ July 20 (SAT) Romeoville/Wheaton Academy

Summer Championships™ July 20 (SAT) Romeoville/Wheaton Academy

Jul 20, 2024
Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL)  Romeoville (IL), West Chicago (IL) 
Boys & Girls
1st-12th
2

Description

ONE DAY SHOOTOUTS are youth basketball tournaments for boys and girls ages 2nd thru 12th. Travel, school and feeder basketball programs are all welcome (A & B divisions). Registration deadline is 5 days prior to the tournament. These basketball tournaments sell out very quickly! Only 8 openings in each bracket (A or B) ... first-come, first-served!

  • 2 games
  • 'A' and 'B' divisions (and C if needed)
  • Games are scheduled every other hour
  • State-of-the-art facilities
  • Beautiful full-size basketball courts
  • Great concessions, TVs and WiFi
  • All referees are state certified
  • Multiple-team discounts


--

Contact

One Day Shootouts

(224) 764-1329
info@onedayshootouts.com

Venues

Romeoville Athletic & Events Center

55 Phelps Avenue, Romeoville, Illinois 60446
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8, Court 9, Court 10

Wheaton Academy

900 Prince Crossing Road, West Chicago, Illinois 60185
Main, Fieldhouse 1, Fieldhouse 2, Fieldhouse 3

2/3rd Boys arrow_forward
BLUEprint Hoops 2034 2nd/8U
Grinders 2/3 2nd/8U
Illinois Clutch 2-3rd/9U
3rd Boys arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black 3rd/9U
IL SUN DEVILS 3-4th/10U
Mercury Elite 3rd Grade 3rd/9U
Ronnie Fields Elite 3rd/9U
4th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Blue 4th/10U
NEB Orange 4th/10U
Team Soil 4th/10U
4th Boys Blue arrow_forward
NEB Blue 3-4th/10U
No Mercy Inferno United 3-4th/10U
RTG Hawks 4th grade 3-4th/10U
Team MC 4th/10U
4th Boys Red arrow_forward
Illinois Clutch 4th/10U
Mercury Elite 4th Grade Black 4th/10U
Ronnie Fields Elite 4th/10U
RTG 4th Walker Elite 4th/10U
SEVEN10 VB 3-4th/10U
5th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Mercury Elite 5th Grade 5th/11U
No Mercy Burn 5th/11U
seven10 elite 4th/10U
5th Boys Teal arrow_forward
Shukti 2032 4-5th/11U
The Invaders 4-5th/11U
Tri-Valley Tide 4-5th/11U
5th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Raiders Black 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders Blue 5th/11U
Illinois Clutch 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 5 Boys 4-5th/11U
Region Rebels 5 Boys Simpson 5th/11U
6th Boys Blue arrow_forward
DP Warrior Select 5-6th/12U
Illinois Clutch 5-6th/12U
Illinois Elgin Elite (Bardo) 5-6th/12U
Region Dawgz 6th/12U
RTG 5th Select 5th/11U
RTG Hawks 5th/6th 5-6th/12U
6th Boys White arrow_forward
A.B.M Black 6th/12U
ILLINOIS SUN DEVILS 5-6th/12U
Team Fvv Kennedy 5-6th/12U
6th Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 Summer Wafford 6th/12U
Firestars 5-6th/12U
NEB 5-6th/12U
Ronnie Fields Elite 6th/12U
6th Boys Black arrow_forward
Bballers7 6th/12U
ICE ELITE 6th/12U
Limitless 2029/30 Gold - Raimondi 6th/12U
Mercury Elite 6th Grade 6th/12U
Midwest Dream 12u 6th/12U
Region Rebels 6 Boys Pipkins 6th/12U
7th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Rodell Blue 7th/13U
BIG3 Summer Nick 7th/13U
Dekalb Bengals 7th/13U
Illinois Elgin Elite 7th/13U
Illinois Kings 6/7 6-7th/13U
NWI Revolution 7th/13U
7th Boys White arrow_forward
AK Elite 2029 7th/13U
Illinois Clutch 7th/13U
Kingsmen 6-7th/13U
Mercury Elite 7th Grade Black 7th/13U
Midwest Wildcats-Lindsay 6th/12U
NEB 7th/13U
7/8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
Chicago Unleashed 7th/13U
ICE Basketball Leadership Academy 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 7/8 Boys Grey 7-8th/14U
Shemilah Warriors 7-8th/14U
Three Point High 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Teal arrow_forward
AK Elite 2028 8th/14U
BIG3 Coach K 8th/14U
JR Wolverines 8th/14U
8th Boys Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Rodell Blue 8th/14U
BIG3 Peters 8th/14U
RTG HOOPS Hawks 7th/8th Grade 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Green arrow_forward
BIG3 Dixon 8th/14U
Dragons 7-8th/14U
Illinois Clutch B 8th/14U
Kingsmen Green 7-8th/14U
Limitless 2029 Black - Drobnik 7th/13U
8th Boys White arrow_forward
ALL IN Mitchem Black 8th/14U
BIG3 2028 Daniel 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 8th/14U
8th Boys Yellow arrow_forward
BIG3 Parks Summer 8th/14U
Firestars 7-8th/14U
Ronnie Fields Elite 7-8th/14U
8th Boys Red arrow_forward
ALL IN Rodell Black 8th/14U
Illinois Clutch 8th/14U
Indiana Game Regional 7-8th/14U
Mercury Elite 8th Grade 8th/14U
8/9th Boys arrow_forward
Mercury Elite 15U Tiknis 9th/15U
Midwest Bobcats 8/9 Boys White 8-9th/15U
Paradise Blue 9th/15U
Shockers Elite 8-9th/15U
Should I Elite 8-9th/15U
Vipers 9th/15U
HS Boys White arrow_forward
BIG3 JT 9th/15U
BIG3 Parks Summer 9th/15U
Illinois Impact 9th Boys 9th/15U
No Mercy Knights 9th/15U
Three Point High 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Teal arrow_forward
BIG3 2026 Daniel 10th/16U
No Mercy 16u 16 & Under
Nonchalant hoopers 10th/16U
Ronnie Fields Elite 10-11th/17U
HS Boys Black arrow_forward
Ball Elite 2027 9th/15U
BIG3 2027 Dixon S/S 9th/15U
Indiana Game Regional 9th/15U
Slam City Elite 10th/16U
Slam City Elite 15u 15 & Under
HS Boys Yellow arrow_forward
Dekalb Bengals 10-11th/17U
NBE 11th/17U
NORTHERN ILLINOIS AMBUSH 16/17U 10-11th/17U
Uncut Gems 17 & Under
HS Boys Red arrow_forward
BIG3 2025 Murphy 11th/17U
Illinois PhantXmz 11-12th/18U
Limitless 2026 Black - Drobnik 11th/17U
P3 17 & Under
4th Girls arrow_forward
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 4th/10U
Ignite 4th Berg 4th/10U
Illinois Clutch 3-4th/10U
Redbirds (young) 4th/10U
5th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2031 5th/11U
ALL IN Raiders 5-6th/12U
Chicagos Finest Summer 2024 Group 2 5th/11U
Illinois Clutch 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 4/5 Girls White 4-5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Ignite 6th Berg 6th/12U
LW Xplosion - Gugliuzza 5th/11U
Midwest Bobcats 6 Girls Blue 6th/12U
Midwest Wildcats-Car/Lynde 6th/12U
6th Girls Red arrow_forward
5Star 2030 6th/12U
Filamnation Chicago 5-6th/12U
Illinois Clutch 6th/12U
Team MC Combo 6th/12U
7th Girls Blue arrow_forward
ALL IN Staniec 7th/13U
CHI-CITY LADY WARRIORS 7th/13U
Hoop Dreams Girls 7th/13U
Redbirds 6-7th/13U
7th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2029 7th/13U
Illinois Clutch 7-8th/14U
Midwest Bobcats 7/8 Girls White 7-8th/14U
NORTHERN IL LADY AMBUSH 14U 7-8th/14U
NWI Select 8th/14U
Team MC Gold 7th/13U
7/8th Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2028 8th/14U
Junior Astros 7th/13U
NWI Select 7th/13U
Rockford Heat Red 8th 8th/14U
HS Girls arrow_forward
5Star 2027 - Moody 9th/15U
ALL IN Newman 16 & Under
Chicago Hoops Myk 11-12th/18U
Closed Gyms North 9th/15U
LCGBC - Myszak 9-10th/16U
PSA Lady Ballers 10-11th/17U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]