Public Team Boys Basketball Tournaments | Girls Basketball Tournaments

Grayslake Goats 8th (GG)

Boys
8th
Developing (B)

Year Results

Team Name [% mode === 'results' ? 'Event' : 'Weekend' %] YTD Year PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF STRK L10 YTD Place ODSP ODSP CLT ODSP DIFF BPI Change
W L W L W L W L PCT PPG OPP PPG DIFF W L W L
[% (team.gender === undefined ? 'Current team vs ' : '') + team.schedule_name %] [% team.schedule_name %]
[% team.abbreviation %] [% team.abbreviation %]
[% team.abbreviation %]
[% team.performance.event.win + ' - ' + team.performance.event.lose %] [% team.performance.win + ' - ' + team.performance.lose %] [% team.performance.year.win + ' - ' + team.performance.year.lose %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.pct : team.performance.event.pct %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.ppg : team.performance.event.ppg %] [% mode !== 'results' ? team.performance.year.opp_ppg : team.performance.event.opp_ppg %] [% team.performance.year.diff %] [% team.performance.event.diff %] [% team.performance.streak || '-' %] [% team.performance.l10.win + ' - ' + team.performance.l10.lose %] [% team.performance.year.win + ' - ' + team.performance.year.lose %] [% team.division_place || '-' %] [% team.performance.odsp %] [% team.performance.odsp_clt %] [% team.performance.odsp_diff %] [% team.performance.odsp_diff %] arrow_upward arrow_downward arrow_forward

Games

Date Grayslake Goats 8th (GG)
competitive level
Opponent Score
Name Competitive level
03/13/2021 10:50 AM CT Developing (B) Eagles 8th Beginner (C)
48
:
23
03/13/2021 09:00 AM CT Developing (B) South Milwaukee-red 8th Developing (B)
32
:
29
03/07/2021 03:30 PM CT Developing (B) Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite Blue 8th Beginner (C)
40
:
41
03/07/2021 02:40 PM CT Developing (B) Team DUP 7th Developing (B)
38
:
22
03/06/2021 09:40 AM CT Medium (A/B) Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite Blue 8th Beginner (C)
36
:
28
03/06/2021 08:50 AM CT Medium (A/B) Antioch Feeder 7/8 winter 20 - 21 1 7/8th Developing (B)
35
:
32
02/21/2021 01:50 PM CT Developing (B) Windbreakers 14u 7/8th Developing (B)
65
:
37
02/21/2021 01:00 PM CT Developing (B) Legends 8 1 8th Developing (B)
18
:
29
02/20/2021 06:50 PM CT Developing (B) Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite Blue 8th Beginner (C)
40
:
42
02/20/2021 06:00 PM CT Developing (B) Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8G 8th Medium (A/B)
38
:
51
02/06/2021 01:00 PM CT Developing (B) Ronnie Fields Elite 8th Developing (B)
26
:
46
02/06/2021 12:10 PM CT Developing (B) Legends 8 1 8th Developing (B)
32
:
17
01/24/2021 02:35 PM CT Developing (B) Wisconsin S.O.Y.L. Elite Blue 8th Beginner (C)
25
:
30
01/24/2021 12:45 PM CT Developing (B) Rockford Elite - Lewis 7th Elite (A+)
39
:
35
01/23/2021 05:05 PM CT Developing (B) Wisconsin Wave 8th Grade 8th Developing (B)
28
:
25
01/23/2021 04:10 PM CT Developing (B) SJL 8th Medium (A/B)
48
:
31
01/17/2021 03:40 PM CT Developing (B) Wauconda Jr Bulldogs - 8P 1 8th Developing (B)
55
:
15
01/17/2021 02:00 PM CT Developing (B) Hard Work Hoops 7th Strong (A)
39
:
30
01/16/2021 07:40 PM CT Developing (B) Jr Cogs 8th 8th Beginner (C)
54
:
32
01/16/2021 06:00 PM CT Developing (B) Legends 8 1 8th Developing (B)
22
:
27
01/09/2021 04:10 PM CT Developing (B) Southside Shooters 1 1 8th Developing (B)
28
:
44
01/09/2021 03:15 PM CT Developing (B) Lincoln-Way Warriors 8th 8th Developing (B)
26
:
35
12/13/2020 10:30 AM CT Developing (B) St John's Tosa 7/8th Medium (A/B)
29
:
56
12/13/2020 09:40 AM CT Developing (B) Illinois Central Elite - 7th Carolina Blue 7th Medium (A/B)
51
:
33
12/12/2020 06:00 PM CT Developing (B) Future Elite 7/8th Developing (B)
42
:
28
12/12/2020 05:10 PM CT Developing (B) MTS 14u 8th Strong (A)
38
:
59
12/06/2020 02:25 PM CT Developing (B) Big3 8th Red 7/8th Beginner (C)
51
:
24
12/06/2020 12:35 PM CT Developing (B) Big3 White 7/8th Beginner (C)
63
:
33
12/05/2020 05:05 PM CT Developing (B) Ronnie Fields Elite 8th Beginner (C)
29
:
52
12/05/2020 04:10 PM CT Developing (B) Legends 8 1 8th Developing (B)
20
:
31
11/28/2020 02:25 PM CT Developing (B) BNB Elite 7/8th 7/8th Developing (B)
28
:
27
11/28/2020 12:35 PM CT Developing (B) Illinois Central Elite - 8th Silver 8th Medium (A/B)
30
:
64
11/21/2020 05:20 PM CT Developing (B) Work Hard Basketball - Pomis 7th Elite (A+)
41
:
40
11/21/2020 04:30 PM CT Developing (B) Muskego 7th Strong (A)
43
:
37
11/15/2020 06:00 PM CT Developing (B) Rebels 8th Medium (A/B)
46
:
48
11/15/2020 04:20 PM CT Developing (B) LW Xplosion - Civinelli 8th Developing (B)
38
:
44
11/07/2020 06:00 PM CT Developing (B) Rockford Elite - Lewis 7th Elite (A+)
36
:
58
11/07/2020 05:05 PM CT Developing (B) Rockford Elite - Knauf 8th Medium (A/B)
41
:
37
The contents of this Web site are protected from copying under U.S. and international copyright laws and treatises. Any unauthorized copying, alteration, distribution, transmission, performance, display or other use of this material is prohibited. The combined standings, statistics, and rankings are courtesy of the Tourney Pro network.